Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Sep 14, 2026

easter table decor

'easter table decor' is a highly searched keyword with 6,600 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 51,016 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in March 2026 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 46/100, ranking for 'easter table decor' is achievable but competitive — there are 51,016 competing listings, which is manageable but not wide open. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $2.10 and $249, with most priced around $20. The estimated cost per click for 'easter table decor' is $1.85 and the ad market has medium competition, meaning a moderate number of advertisers are using paid ads to target this keyword.

Monthly search volume

6,600

High volume

Competition

51,016

Medium competition

Cost per click

$1.85

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

46/100

Moderate

'easter table decor' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 2025480
November 2025390
December 20251,000
January 20263,600
February 20269,900
March 202649,500
April 202622,200
May 2026480
June 2026170
July 2026320
August 2026210
September 2026260

How much does 'easter table decor' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 25%
$10 – $25 32%
$25 – $50 29%
$50 – $100 7%
$100+ 7%

69 listings · USD

Search volume by country

6,600
USA 2,900
44%
UK 1,600
24%
EU 480
7%
OTHER 1,620
25%

Competition by country

51,016
USA 22,476
44%
EU 15,921
31%
UK 3,658
7%
AUS 270
1%
OTHER 8,691
17%

How to rank for 'easter table decor' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (44%) and competition (44%) for 'easter table decor', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. United Kingdom and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets.

Price competitively

The price range for 'easter table decor' is unusually wide — from $2.10 up to $249. The median sits at $20, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $10 – $25 (32% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 46/100, 'easter table decor' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.85 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'easter table decor' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'easter table decor'

Top Etsy listings for 'easter table decor'

Sample of 12 results
Easter Decorations, Easter Decor, Easter Table Decor, Easter Gifts, Easter Gift Adult, Easter Mantel Decor, Pastel Easter Decor, Bunny Decor

Easter Decorations, Easter Decor, Easter Table Decor, Easter Gifts, Easter Gift Adult, Easter Mantel Decor, Pastel Easter Decor, Bunny Decor

$35.00 465 10,859

GettingMyArtsyOn

Easter Bunny Fabric Spring Decor Easter Basket Ideas Cute Bunny Easter Table Decor Babys First Easter

Easter Bunny Fabric Spring Decor Easter Basket Ideas Cute Bunny Easter Table Decor Babys First Easter

€7.00 148 3,717

BettyHomeDecor

Easter Eggs. Felt Easter Eggs. Easter Table Decor. Felt Egg Easter.

Easter Eggs. Felt Easter Eggs. Easter Table Decor. Felt Egg Easter.

C$24.00 116 2,632

AKukuFelt

Easter table decor place settings, Digital Easter plate word files, Laser Easter SVG files, Glowforge Easter SVG file, Laser glowforge files

Easter table decor place settings, Digital Easter plate word files, Laser Easter SVG files, Glowforge Easter SVG file, Laser glowforge files

$5.00 114 1,659

PolkaDotsandScrolls

Easter table decor, 3mm & 4mm ,3D Easter Bunny With Eggs , Happy Easter, Easter Eggs, cute bunny, Easter Decor, SVG, cdr, pdf, dxf

Easter table decor, 3mm & 4mm ,3D Easter Bunny With Eggs , Happy Easter, Easter Eggs, cute bunny, Easter Decor, SVG, cdr, pdf, dxf

€5.43 87 1,276

HomeOfLaserCut

Wood Bunny Ear Napkin Rings: Easter Table Decor (Set of 4)

Wood Bunny Ear Napkin Rings: Easter Table Decor (Set of 4)

$11.00 59 1,500

SeashellsToHayBales

Easter Bunny Wine Charms – Gifts – Glass Markers Set of 6 – Spring Party Favors, Easter Table Decor

Easter Bunny Wine Charms – Gifts – Glass Markers Set of 6 – Spring Party Favors, Easter Table Decor

$17.50 41 992

PixieWineCharms

Crochet chick Easter table decor Chicken plush Small Easter basket stuffers

Crochet chick Easter table decor Chicken plush Small Easter basket stuffers

$12.00 33 652

HappyBabyCrochetToys

Easter Table Decor Crochet Pattern Set – Bunny Coasters with Holder, Egg Cup & Round Doily (4 PDF), Digital Download

Easter Table Decor Crochet Pattern Set – Bunny Coasters with Holder, Egg Cup & Round Doily (4 PDF), Digital Download

€17.00 25 884

studioCozyGoose

Easter crochet patterns Chicken decor Easter table decor Easter chick Crochet bunny pattern Amigurumi pattern Easter ornaments

Easter crochet patterns Chicken decor Easter table decor Easter chick Crochet bunny pattern Amigurumi pattern Easter ornaments

$3.15 19 172

UsjaRainbowShop

Miniature bunny, easter table decor, rabbit figurine

Miniature bunny, easter table decor, rabbit figurine

$20.00 18 370

KnitGiftsShop

Personalized Wooden Bunny Place Card: Custom Easter Table Decor

Personalized Wooden Bunny Place Card: Custom Easter Table Decor

$5.00 16 1,901

LaserLane

Frequently asked questions about 'easter table decor'

How much search demand does 'easter table decor' get?

'easter table decor' receives 6,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (44%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'easter table decor'?

There are 51,016 Etsy listings competing for 'easter table decor'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'easter table decor' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'easter table decor' has a keyword difficulty of 46/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

What should I charge for 'easter table decor' products?

Prices for 'easter table decor' products range from $2.10 to $249. The median is $20 and the average is $32.81. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay.

Which countries have the most demand for 'easter table decor'?

United States generates 44% of searches for 'easter table decor'. United Kingdom and European Union also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'easter table decor'?

Place 'easter table decor' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'easter table decor' include 'easter decor' and 'easter centerpiece'.

How commercially valuable is 'easter table decor'?

The cost per click for 'easter table decor' is $1.85. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'easter table decor' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 46% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'easter table decor'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open