Skip to main content
Keyword overview

easter ornaments

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,600

High volume

Competition

50,518

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.34

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

50/100

Moderate

'easter ornaments' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 2025260
November 2025320
December 2025880
January 20262,400
February 20264,400
March 20268,100
April 20261,600
May 2026170
June 2026110
July 2026140
August 202690
September 2026140

Search volume by country

1,600
USA 590
37%
UK 480
30%
OTHER 530
33%

Competition by country

50,518
USA 33,429
66%
UK 7,683
15%
OTHER 9,406
19%

How to rank for 'easter ornaments' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (37%) and competition (66%) for 'easter ornaments', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 50/100, 'easter ornaments' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'easter ornaments' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'easter ornaments'

Frequently asked questions about 'easter ornaments'

How much search demand does 'easter ornaments' get?

'easter ornaments' receives 1,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'easter ornaments'?

There are 50,518 Etsy listings competing for 'easter ornaments'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'easter ornaments' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'easter ornaments' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'easter ornaments'?

United States generates 37% of searches for 'easter ornaments'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'easter ornaments'?

Since 'easter ornaments' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'easter ornaments'?

The cost per click for 'easter ornaments' is $0.34. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'easter ornaments' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 46% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open