Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Oct 01, 2026

459 yards

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

--

Low volume

Competition

98

Low competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

50/100

Moderate

'459 yards' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20250
October 20250
November 20250
December 20250
January 20260
February 20260
March 20260
April 20260
May 20260
June 20260
July 20260
August 20260

How much does '459 yards' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 47%
$10 – $25 42%
$25 – $50 3%
$50 – $100 6%
$100+ 2%

90 listings · USD

Search volume by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

98
USA 96
98%
OTHER 2
2%

How to rank for '459 yards' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for '459 yards' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (98%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $11.63 with shipping options that appeal to Others buyers.

Price competitively

The price range for '459 yards' is unusually wide — from $2 up to $327. The median sits at $11.63, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 47% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 50/100, '459 yards' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'459 yards' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'fabric by the yard' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for '459 yards'

Top Etsy listings for '459 yards'

Sample of 12 results
Antique Beehive Wall Art, Printable Beekeeping, Honey Bee, Queen, Worker, Drone, Apiarist, Bee Yard, Apiary #459 INSTANT DOWNLOAD

Antique Beehive Wall Art, Printable Beekeeping, Honey Bee, Queen, Worker, Drone, Apiarist, Bee Yard, Apiary #459 INSTANT DOWNLOAD

£4.00 446 3,596

InstantGraphics

Neon Marble DBP Print #459 Double Brushed Polyester Spandex Apparel Stretch Fabric 190 GSM 58"-60" Wide By The Yard

Neon Marble DBP Print #459 Double Brushed Polyester Spandex Apparel Stretch Fabric 190 GSM 58"-60" Wide By The Yard

$12.99 159 1,089

FabricsUniverse

Star of Unity 14K Gold Chain by Yard, Round Disc Charm Chain-, Wholesale bulk Roll Chain for Jewelry Making, Thickness 0.5mm, Roll- 459

Star of Unity 14K Gold Chain by Yard, Round Disc Charm Chain-, Wholesale bulk Roll Chain for Jewelry Making, Thickness 0.5mm, Roll- 459

$17.25 50 355

WarungBeads

Olive Green Upholstery Fabric - Multipurpose Dark Green Material for Furniture  - 54" Wide Fabric - SP 459

Olive Green Upholstery Fabric - Multipurpose Dark Green Material for Furniture - 54" Wide Fabric - SP 459

$89.00 48 493

PopDecorFabrics

Hoffman~Bali Watercolors~Batik~Lotus~Cotton Fabric by the Yard or Select Length1895-459

Hoffman~Bali Watercolors~Batik~Lotus~Cotton Fabric by the Yard or Select Length1895-459

$3.25 46 468

FabricUtopia

3-5 yardS 13cm 5.12" wide black/ivory/beige Castle Mesh Embroidery Lace trim collar dress skirt sleeaves border accessories T31P459P260907C

3-5 yardS 13cm 5.12" wide black/ivory/beige Castle Mesh Embroidery Lace trim collar dress skirt sleeaves border accessories T31P459P260907C

$13.99 46 166

lacetrimwholesalers

Elizabeth Studios In Motion Bikes on White 459 Fabric by the Yard//Piece

Elizabeth Studios In Motion Bikes on White 459 Fabric by the Yard//Piece

$3.41 38 1,438

SEWHAPPYCRAFTS2

Hjertegarn Aloe Sockwool  |  Wool/ Aloe/Nylon  |  459 yards/100g  | 4 colors

Hjertegarn Aloe Sockwool | Wool/ Aloe/Nylon | 459 yards/100g | 4 colors

$11.00 36 1,256

InspireaMind

Hoffman Batiks HALF YARD Lotus Pale Mauve 1895-459 Bali Hand Dyed 100% Cotton Batik Fabric

Hoffman Batiks HALF YARD Lotus Pale Mauve 1895-459 Bali Hand Dyed 100% Cotton Batik Fabric

$5.98 35 382

GardensongFabrics

By yard Scalamandre Old World Weavers Museum Project Stripe Neoclassical MSRP USD 459/Y

By yard Scalamandre Old World Weavers Museum Project Stripe Neoclassical MSRP USD 459/Y

$290.00 28 258

Silkresource

Liverpool Bullet Textured Fabric by the yard 4Way Stretch Solid Strip Thick Knit Jersey Liverpool Fabric AA459

Liverpool Bullet Textured Fabric by the yard 4Way Stretch Solid Strip Thick Knit Jersey Liverpool Fabric AA459

$7.00 24 172

JuliAndMila

By Yard Scalamandre Neoclassical Emma's Urns Deep Green 100% Silk Lampas MSRP 459/Y

By Yard Scalamandre Neoclassical Emma's Urns Deep Green 100% Silk Lampas MSRP 459/Y

$327.00 21 258

Silkresource

Frequently asked questions about '459 yards'

How much search demand does '459 yards' get?

'459 yards' receives 0 monthly searches globally. While the search volume is modest, so is competition. Niche keywords like this tend to attract shoppers with specific purchase intent, which often means better conversion rates despite fewer overall impressions.

How saturated is the market for '459 yards'?

There are 98 Etsy listings competing for '459 yards'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (98%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is '459 yards' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'459 yards' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

What should I charge for '459 yards' products?

Prices for '459 yards' products range from $2 to $327. The median is $11.63 and the average is $22.01. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 47% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for '459 yards'?

Others generates 0% of searches for '459 yards'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for '459 yards'?

Since '459 yards' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside '459 yards' include 'fabric by the yard' and 'fabric'.

Keywords related to '459 yards'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open