Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Oct 19, 2026

wreath making supply

'wreath making supply' is a highly searched keyword with 3,600 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 7,981 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in November 2025 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 32/100, 'wreath making supply' is relatively easy to rank for because the 3,600 monthly searches far outweigh the competition. Products in this category typically sell between $1.55 and $94, with most priced around $13.98. The estimated cost per click for 'wreath making supply' is $0.69 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly search volume

3,600

High volume

Competition

7,981

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.69

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

32/100

Easy

'wreath making supply' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20258,100
November 202514,800
December 20256,600
January 20261,600
February 20261,300
March 20261,900
April 20261,900
May 20261,300
June 2026880
July 20261,000
August 20261,600
September 20262,900

How much does 'wreath making supply' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 36%
$10 – $25 39%
$25 – $50 21%
$50 – $100 4%
$100+ 0%

92 listings · USD

Search volume by country

3,600
USA 2,400
67%
OTHER 1,200
33%

Competition by country

7,981
USA 5,018
63%
OTHER 2,963
37%

How to rank for 'wreath making supply' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'wreath making supply' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 67% of searches and 63% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Price competitively

The price range for 'wreath making supply' is unusually wide — from $1.55 up to $94. The median sits at $13.98, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $10 – $25 (39% of listings). At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'wreath making supply' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'wreath making supply' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'wreath making supply'

Top Etsy listings for 'wreath making supply'

Sample of 12 results
30" Real Touch Norfolk Pine Spray, Artificial Pine Stem, Christmas Greenery, Winter Greenery, Faux Evergreen, Wreath Making Supply

30" Real Touch Norfolk Pine Spray, Artificial Pine Stem, Christmas Greenery, Winter Greenery, Faux Evergreen, Wreath Making Supply

$22.43 263 13,971

FashionTouchSupplies

Purple Velvet Ribbon, 4 Inch Wired Purple Velvet Ribbon, Wired Floral Ribbon, Wreath Making Supply, Designer Ribbon, Velvet Ribbon,

Purple Velvet Ribbon, 4 Inch Wired Purple Velvet Ribbon, Wired Floral Ribbon, Wreath Making Supply, Designer Ribbon, Velvet Ribbon,

$37.30 126 1,573

DesertDreamsWreaths

Black Grapevine Wreath Natural DIY Halloween Got Craft Wreath Making Supply Woodland Wreath Dark Witchy Decoration Rustic Gothic Door Decor

Black Grapevine Wreath Natural DIY Halloween Got Craft Wreath Making Supply Woodland Wreath Dark Witchy Decoration Rustic Gothic Door Decor

$49.00 119 1,535

CabotFarmCo

Pink Velvet Wired Ribbon: Rose Floral Wreath Making Supply

Pink Velvet Wired Ribbon: Rose Floral Wreath Making Supply

$44.55 105 889

DesertDreamsWreaths

40" Real Touch Norfolk Pine Spray, Artificial Pine Stem, Christmas Greenery, Winter Greenery, Faux Evergreen, Wreath Making Supply

40" Real Touch Norfolk Pine Spray, Artificial Pine Stem, Christmas Greenery, Winter Greenery, Faux Evergreen, Wreath Making Supply

$22.44 102 4,487

FashionTouchSupplies

3ft Wreath Stand: Foldable Craft Easel, Wreath Making Supply

3ft Wreath Stand: Foldable Craft Easel, Wreath Making Supply

$94.00 61 3,836

RedBloomsBoutique

Black Spider Web Twig Spray, Halloween Wreath Pick, Gothic Fall Decor, Spooky Twig Branch, Black Halloween Floral Spray Wreath Making Supply

Black Spider Web Twig Spray, Halloween Wreath Pick, Gothic Fall Decor, Spooky Twig Branch, Black Halloween Floral Spray Wreath Making Supply

$5.70 60 614

JennysWreathBoutique

3 Faux Morning Glory Bouquets, Fall Floral Stems, Wreath Making Supply

3 Faux Morning Glory Bouquets, Fall Floral Stems, Wreath Making Supply

IDR 480000.00 60 1,545

FloraNook

Wreath Making Secrets ebook, Wreath Making Supply List, Wreath Making Tools, How to Set Up Your Wreath Making Craft Room,

Wreath Making Secrets ebook, Wreath Making Supply List, Wreath Making Tools, How to Set Up Your Wreath Making Craft Room,

$12.00 47 3,668

JanSavageDesigns

Natural Curly Vine Wreath Base | Rustic Grapevine Wreath Form | DIY Wreath Making Supply | Handmade Twig Wreath Ring | 12" to 24" Sizes

Natural Curly Vine Wreath Base | Rustic Grapevine Wreath Form | DIY Wreath Making Supply | Handmade Twig Wreath Ring | 12" to 24" Sizes

$38.00 45 1,317

Shop7Decor

Greenery Sprays For Vase, Artificial Eucalyptus, Rustic Table Centerpiece, Fake Realistic Eucalyptus for Arrangements, Wreath Making Supply

Greenery Sprays For Vase, Artificial Eucalyptus, Rustic Table Centerpiece, Fake Realistic Eucalyptus for Arrangements, Wreath Making Supply

$20.00 36 946

BoutiqueBarn

Faux Purple Berry Stems Set of 2 Bushes Artificial Berry Spray Farmhouse Floral Pick Vase Filler Cottage Decor Wreath Making Supply

Faux Purple Berry Stems Set of 2 Bushes Artificial Berry Spray Farmhouse Floral Pick Vase Filler Cottage Decor Wreath Making Supply

$19.95 29 75

FLOWERBARNS

Frequently asked questions about 'wreath making supply'

How much search demand does 'wreath making supply' get?

'wreath making supply' receives 3,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (67%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'wreath making supply'?

There are 7,981 Etsy listings competing for 'wreath making supply'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'wreath making supply' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'wreath making supply' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

What should I charge for 'wreath making supply' products?

Prices for 'wreath making supply' products range from $1.55 to $94. The median is $13.98 and the average is $20.52. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 39% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'wreath making supply'?

United States generates 67% of searches for 'wreath making supply'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'wreath making supply'?

Place 'wreath making supply' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'wreath making supply' include 'wreath supplies' and 'wreath making'.

How commercially valuable is 'wreath making supply'?

The cost per click for 'wreath making supply' is $0.69. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'wreath making supply' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 64% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'wreath making supply'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open