scenic agate cabochon
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
10
Competition
21,387
Cost per click
—
Keyword difficulty
72/100
Hard
'scenic agate cabochon' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 10 |
| October 2025 | 10 |
| November 2025 | 10 |
| December 2025 | 10 |
| January 2026 | 10 |
| February 2026 | 10 |
| March 2026 | 10 |
| April 2026 | 10 |
| May 2026 | 10 |
| June 2026 | 10 |
| July 2026 | 10 |
| August 2026 | 10 |
How much does 'scenic agate cabochon' cost on Etsy?
83 listings · USD
Search volume by country
10Competition by country
21,387How to rank for 'scenic agate cabochon' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'scenic agate cabochon' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (8%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $29.50 with shipping options that appeal to Others buyers.
Price competitively
The price range for 'scenic agate cabochon' is unusually wide — from $2.99 up to $160. The median sits at $29.50, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $10 – $25 (33% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 72/100, 'scenic agate cabochon' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'scenic agate cabochon' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'scenic agate cabochon'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'scenic agate cabochon' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'scenic agate cabochon' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'scenic agate cabochon' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'scenic agate cabochon' product photos into a listing video
Open toolTop Etsy listings for 'scenic agate cabochon'
Sample of 12 results
1pc 12-20mm Scenic Agate Cabochon - Free Form Dendritic Landscape Cabochon - Ring size Gemstones for Jewelry Making Supplies (O)
coffeeandgems
1pc 9-16mm Scenic Agate Cabochon - Free Form Dendritic Landscape Cabochon - Ring size Gemstones for Jewelry Making Supplies (N)
coffeeandgems
5 Piece, Scenic Agate Cabochon, Dendritic Agate Gemstone Slice, Loose Gemstone For Jewelry, Loose Gemstone, SIZE - 11x8x2mm To 15x10x2mm
GemstoneLegacyINC
Dendrite Scenic Agate Cabochon : Mixed Shape Loose Gemstone for Jewelry Making (Size 13mm-19mm)
AnvikaGemsAndJewels
Natural Dendritic Scenic Agate Cabochons Mixed Shape Gemstone Slices 11-30mm
Jewelrycabochons
Shazar Dendrite Gemstone. Natural Scenic Agate Cabochon Loose For Wire Wrapping Stones
TheGalaxyGems
Scenic Agate Cabochon: Round Landscape Gemstone for Jewelry Making. 18x18x4mm, 11.75cts
GoldenStarGems
Scenic Agate Cabochon; Natural Dendritic Agate Patterns Flat making Gemstone
JewelleryIndonesian
Scenic Agate Cabochon Rectangular Stone Polka Dot Mine Oregon
LostCoastPebbles
Scenic Agate Cabochon 19x17x6 mm
Cabochonsforyou
Natural Scenic Agate Cabochon – One of a Kind Gemstone (23x36x6 mm)
syfustone
Scenic Agate Cabochon | Landscape Pattern Gemstone for Jewelry Making (9-20mm)
GemsAxis
Frequently asked questions about 'scenic agate cabochon'
How much search demand does 'scenic agate cabochon' get?
'scenic agate cabochon' receives 10 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
How saturated is the market for 'scenic agate cabochon'?
There are 21,387 Etsy listings competing for 'scenic agate cabochon'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (8%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'scenic agate cabochon' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'scenic agate cabochon' has a keyword difficulty of 72/100 (hard). This is a competitive keyword best suited for established shops with existing sales momentum. Newer sellers should consider using it as a secondary tag while focusing on less saturated alternatives.
What should I charge for 'scenic agate cabochon' products?
Prices for 'scenic agate cabochon' products range from $2.99 to $160. The median is $29.50 and the average is $41.71. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay.
Which countries have the most demand for 'scenic agate cabochon'?
Others generates 100% of searches for 'scenic agate cabochon'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'scenic agate cabochon'?
Place 'scenic agate cabochon' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'scenic agate cabochon' include 'scenic agate' and 'agate cabochon'.
Is 'scenic agate cabochon' seasonal or trending?
Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around September 2025.
Keywords related to 'scenic agate cabochon'
Tags
Materials
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required