Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Aug 29, 2026

peanuts valentines

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,400

High volume

Competition

1,592

Low competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

20/100

Easy

'peanuts valentines' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
August 2025210
September 2025210
October 2025320
November 2025390
December 20251,600
January 20268,100
February 202614,800
March 2026320
April 2026260
May 2026210
June 2026170
July 2026210

How much does 'peanuts valentines' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 38%
$10 – $25 40%
$25 – $50 12%
$50 – $100 3%
$100+ 7%

91 listings · USD

Search volume by country

2,400
OTHER 2,400
100%

Competition by country

1,592
OTHER 1,592
100%

How to rank for 'peanuts valentines' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'peanuts valentines' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Price competitively

The price range for 'peanuts valentines' is unusually wide — from $1.75 up to $215. The median sits at $14, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $10 – $25 (40% of listings). At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 20/100, 'peanuts valentines' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'peanuts valentines' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'peanuts' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'peanuts valentines'

Top Etsy listings for 'peanuts valentines'

Sample of 12 results
3P4 x Peanuts® Valentine Sticker - Snoopy Heart

3P4 x Peanuts® Valentine Sticker - Snoopy Heart

$3.95 897 9,356

ThreePotatoFourCo

3P4 X Peanuts® Valentine - Good Friends Classic Refrigerator Magnet (Green)

3P4 X Peanuts® Valentine - Good Friends Classic Refrigerator Magnet (Green)

$7.95 197 1,364

ThreePotatoFourCo

Vintage Peanuts Valentine Snoopy Miniature Figure Black Tuxedo Flowers Whitman Candy Box With or Without Screw Eye for Hanging

Vintage Peanuts Valentine Snoopy Miniature Figure Black Tuxedo Flowers Whitman Candy Box With or Without Screw Eye for Hanging

$9.00 154 1,599

AntiquesAndArtifacts

PEANUTS Valentine's Day Themed Colorized Two Dollar Bill Genuine U.S. Currency - Snoopy Charlie Brown Lucy Linus

PEANUTS Valentine's Day Themed Colorized Two Dollar Bill Genuine U.S. Currency - Snoopy Charlie Brown Lucy Linus

$18.95 86 2,951

MintShopper

Snoopy Valentines Day Bundle 111 PNGs | Peanuts Valentine Digital Download | Snoopy Love PNG Sublimation Designs | High Resolution

Snoopy Valentines Day Bundle 111 PNGs | Peanuts Valentine Digital Download | Snoopy Love PNG Sublimation Designs | High Resolution

$5.50 50 833

DigitalGalleryOfMaha

Peanuts Valentine's Day Kisses Booth Prop, Lucy and Snoopy Decoration

Peanuts Valentine's Day Kisses Booth Prop, Lucy and Snoopy Decoration

$130.00 48 3,920

Mini26shop

Charlie Brown Valentine, Peanuts Valentine’s Day Kisses Booth, Yard Decor, Lucy Kissing Booth, Peanuts Yard Sign

Charlie Brown Valentine, Peanuts Valentine’s Day Kisses Booth, Yard Decor, Lucy Kissing Booth, Peanuts Yard Sign

$75.00 44 3,066

Mini26shop

Peanuts Snoopy Valentines Garden Flag, Snoopy Love House Flag, Peanuts Valentines Day Yard Flag, Valentines Decor, Snoopy Lover Gift - PR

Peanuts Snoopy Valentines Garden Flag, Snoopy Love House Flag, Peanuts Valentines Day Yard Flag, Valentines Decor, Snoopy Lover Gift - PR

$24.99 42 325

Flagology

Vintage Unused Peanuts Valentines Day Card with Envelopes Lucy Charlie Brown Snoopy Woodstock Sally Happy Peanuts Characters Love Cards

Vintage Unused Peanuts Valentines Day Card with Envelopes Lucy Charlie Brown Snoopy Woodstock Sally Happy Peanuts Characters Love Cards

$10.00 32 623

bonneyhillshop

set of four vintage peanuts Valentine's Day ephemera

set of four vintage peanuts Valentine's Day ephemera

$30.00 27 150

PaperTortoise

Peanuts Valentine SVG PNG PDF, Snoopy Happy Valentines Day Sublimation, Charlie Brown DTf Design, Love Crew Cut Files, Commercial Use

Peanuts Valentine SVG PNG PDF, Snoopy Happy Valentines Day Sublimation, Charlie Brown DTf Design, Love Crew Cut Files, Commercial Use

$4.00 25 418

GravivoDesign

Peanuts VALENTINE'S Day * Lucy & Charlie Brown * JFK Half Dollar US Coin - Ships Fast and Free to U.S.

Peanuts VALENTINE'S Day * Lucy & Charlie Brown * JFK Half Dollar US Coin - Ships Fast and Free to U.S.

$14.95 22 331

MintShopper

Frequently asked questions about 'peanuts valentines'

How much search demand does 'peanuts valentines' get?

'peanuts valentines' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'peanuts valentines'?

There are 1,592 Etsy listings competing for 'peanuts valentines'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'peanuts valentines' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'peanuts valentines' has a keyword difficulty of 20/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

What should I charge for 'peanuts valentines' products?

Prices for 'peanuts valentines' products range from $1.75 to $215. The median is $14 and the average is $25.77. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 40% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'peanuts valentines'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'peanuts valentines'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'peanuts valentines'?

Since 'peanuts valentines' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'peanuts valentines' include 'peanuts' and 'snoopy'.

Is 'peanuts valentines' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between August 2025 and July 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around February 2026.

Keywords related to 'peanuts valentines'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open