Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Apr 23, 2026

lemon wall art

'lemon wall art' is a moderately searched keyword with 720 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 48,016 listings targeting the keyword. Search interest rose 22% between September 2025 and August 2026 — a good sign for sellers entering this market. With a keyword difficulty of 57/100, ranking for 'lemon wall art' is achievable but competitive — there are 48,016 competing listings, which is manageable but not wide open. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $2.50 and $188.32, with most priced around $9.29. The estimated cost per click for 'lemon wall art' is $0.66 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly search volume

720

Medium volume

Competition

54,456

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.66

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

57/100

Moderate

'lemon wall art' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025720
October 2025590
November 2025590
December 2025480
January 2026880
February 2026720
March 2026880
April 20261,000
May 20261,000
June 2026880
July 2026880
August 2026880

How much does 'lemon wall art' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 52%
$10 – $25 11%
$25 – $50 17%
$50 – $100 13%
$100+ 7%

54 listings · USD

Search volume by country

720
USA 390
54%
OTHER 330
46%

Competition by country

54,456
USA 45,749
84%
UK 5,762
11%
CAN 1,721
3%
AUS 1,104
2%
IND 120
0%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'lemon wall art' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (54%) and competition (84%) for 'lemon wall art', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price competitively

The price range for 'lemon wall art' is unusually wide — from $2.50 up to $188.32. The median sits at $9.29, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 52% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 57/100, 'lemon wall art' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'lemon wall art' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'lemon wall art'

Top Etsy listings for 'lemon wall art'

Sample of 12 results
Lemons Wall Art | 14" x 22" | Arch Window Frame | Linen Wall Hanging | Farmhouse Decor |

Lemons Wall Art | 14" x 22" | Arch Window Frame | Linen Wall Hanging | Farmhouse Decor |

$101.75 737 11,433

TheWatsonShop

Lemon Wall Art Set of 3 Printable, Citrus Kitchen Decor, Botanical Fruit Prints, Mediterranean Kitchen Wall Art, Lemon Poster Download

Lemon Wall Art Set of 3 Printable, Citrus Kitchen Decor, Botanical Fruit Prints, Mediterranean Kitchen Wall Art, Lemon Poster Download

$12.30 264 3,513

MintDigitalStudio

Set of 2 Fruit Wall Prints, Sorrento Print, Lemon Wall Art, Valencia Poster, Italy, Spain, Food Prints, Pop Art, Modern Art, Yellow, Orange

Set of 2 Fruit Wall Prints, Sorrento Print, Lemon Wall Art, Valencia Poster, Italy, Spain, Food Prints, Pop Art, Modern Art, Yellow, Orange

£10.00 148 2,959

Lovesarahlouise

Lemon Wall Art Print, Modern Fruit Poster, Bold Colorful Kitchen Artwork, Contemporary Citrus Print, Mediterranean Dining Room Decor

Lemon Wall Art Print, Modern Fruit Poster, Bold Colorful Kitchen Artwork, Contemporary Citrus Print, Mediterranean Dining Room Decor

£12.99 146 1,225

TheWorldGallery

Lemons Wall Art, Lemon Poster Kitchen Decor, Funky Fruit Poster, Lime Abstract Art Print, Retro Lemons Kitchen Art Print, Housewarming Gift

Lemons Wall Art, Lemon Poster Kitchen Decor, Funky Fruit Poster, Lime Abstract Art Print, Retro Lemons Kitchen Art Print, Housewarming Gift

$3.00 136 941

Jacunzi

William Morris Print, Art Nouveau Wall Art, Kitchen Art Print, Lemon Wall Art

William Morris Print, Art Nouveau Wall Art, Kitchen Art Print, Lemon Wall Art

€20.00 129 2,014

TheImperfectArtClub

William Morris Poster, William Morris Print, Kitchen Print, Lemon Wall Art, Exhibition Poster, Yellow Wall Art, Art Nouveau

William Morris Poster, William Morris Print, Kitchen Print, Lemon Wall Art, Exhibition Poster, Yellow Wall Art, Art Nouveau

$7.50 59 734

HazelnutArtPrints

Rustic Lemons Wall Art, Daisy Eucalyptus Pitcher Print, Farmhouse Kitchen Decor, Cottagecore Still Life Art, Lemon Fruit Botanical Poster

Rustic Lemons Wall Art, Daisy Eucalyptus Pitcher Print, Farmhouse Kitchen Decor, Cottagecore Still Life Art, Lemon Fruit Botanical Poster

$47.00 46 552

TeepeeJoy

Chinoiserie Lemon Wall Art Printable Still Life with Blue Porcelain Bowl and Linen Rustic Fruit Print for Kitchen or Dining Room Decor

Chinoiserie Lemon Wall Art Printable Still Life with Blue Porcelain Bowl and Linen Rustic Fruit Print for Kitchen or Dining Room Decor

€4.70 36 284

MyPrintableJoy

Blue Lemon Wall Art – Coastal Kitchen Watercolor Printable | Blue Striped Lemons

Blue Lemon Wall Art – Coastal Kitchen Watercolor Printable | Blue Striped Lemons

$4.99 33 399

LanasPrintsDownloads

Printable Vintage Yellow Lemon Wall Art Print, Rustic Still Life Oil Painting, Farmhouse Kitchen Decor, Digital Download

Printable Vintage Yellow Lemon Wall Art Print, Rustic Still Life Oil Painting, Farmhouse Kitchen Decor, Digital Download

$3.70 20 344

FabolynArt

Lemon Wall Art, Preppy Italian Summer Fruit Print, Trendy Kitchen Print, Retro Food Digital Print, Modern Kitchen Aesthetic

Lemon Wall Art, Preppy Italian Summer Fruit Print, Trendy Kitchen Print, Retro Food Digital Print, Modern Kitchen Aesthetic

C$8.75 17 272

FunkyMonkeyPrintable

Frequently asked questions about 'lemon wall art'

How much search demand does 'lemon wall art' get?

'lemon wall art' receives 720 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (54%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'lemon wall art'?

There are 48,016 Etsy listings competing for 'lemon wall art'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'lemon wall art' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'lemon wall art' has a keyword difficulty of 57/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

What should I charge for 'lemon wall art' products?

Prices for 'lemon wall art' products range from $2.50 to $188.32. The median is $9.29 and the average is $31.64. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 52% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'lemon wall art'?

United States generates 54% of searches for 'lemon wall art'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'lemon wall art'?

Place 'lemon wall art' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'lemon wall art' include 'fruit wall art' and 'kitchen wall art'.

How commercially valuable is 'lemon wall art'?

The cost per click for 'lemon wall art' is $0.66. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'lemon wall art' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 22% between September 2025 and August 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around April 2026.

Keywords related to 'lemon wall art'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open