Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Oct 08, 2026

faith based tee

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

--

No Data volume

Competition

127,382

High competition

Cost per click

$0.00

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

88/100

Hard

How much does 'faith based tee' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 1%
$10 – $25 56%
$25 – $50 40%
$50 – $100 2%
$100+ 0%

89 listings · USD

Search volume by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

127,382
USA 118,764
93%
CAN 1,837
1%
UK 1,380
1%
AUS 543
0%
OTHER 4,858
4%

How to rank for 'faith based tee' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'faith based tee' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (93%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $24.97 with shipping options that appeal to Others buyers.

Price competitively

Sellers listing under 'faith based tee' price between $9.90 and $59.95, clustering around a median of $24.97. The $10 – $25 range dominates at 56% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 88/100, 'faith based tee' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'faith based tee' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'faith based tee'

Top Etsy listings for 'faith based tee'

Sample of 12 results
Flawed and Still Worthy, Shirt faith based tee, still worthy shirt, flawed shirt

Flawed and Still Worthy, Shirt faith based tee, still worthy shirt, flawed shirt

$23.00 6 61

JanaisTees

Prayer Warrior Leopard Shirt, faith based tee, prayer warrior tee, leopard shirt

Prayer Warrior Leopard Shirt, faith based tee, prayer warrior tee, leopard shirt

$23.00 6 54

JanaisTees

Faith Based Tee, Comfort Colors® Cotton Shirt with Psalm 19:1 Night Sky Design

Faith Based Tee, Comfort Colors® Cotton Shirt with Psalm 19:1 Night Sky Design

$12.99 4 96

MaricasMarket

Easter Christian T-Shirt, Resurrection Faith Based Tee

Easter Christian T-Shirt, Resurrection Faith Based Tee

$15.30 3 54

MiracleShirts

Hallelujah Shirt for Christian/Faith based tee/Christian Christmas Shirt for Women/Christmas Gift/Religious Shirt/Miminalistic shirt

Hallelujah Shirt for Christian/Faith based tee/Christian Christmas Shirt for Women/Christmas Gift/Religious Shirt/Miminalistic shirt

$24.95 3 34

RosaLeeEmporium

Christian  Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Jesus Is King Shirt, Let Me Tell You About My Jesus Tee, Religious Gift

Christian Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Jesus Is King Shirt, Let Me Tell You About My Jesus Tee, Religious Gift

$42.00 2 21

CozyShirtUS

Christian  Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Jesus Is King Shirt, Let Me Tell You About My Jesus Tee, Religious Gift

Christian Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Jesus Is King Shirt, Let Me Tell You About My Jesus Tee, Religious Gift

$42.00 2 11

BySarahShirt

Faith Shirt, Christian T-Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Inspirational Bible Shirt,  Gift for Women

Faith Shirt, Christian T-Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Inspirational Bible Shirt, Gift for Women

$25.00 2 13

Alitrasdesigns

Comfort Colors® Christian Cross Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Jesus Loves You Shirt, Religious Graphic Tee, Boxy Tee, Women Crop Tee

Comfort Colors® Christian Cross Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Jesus Loves You Shirt, Religious Graphic Tee, Boxy Tee, Women Crop Tee

$19.99 2 47

ShirtTheoryStudio

Spirit lead me, Christian shirt, faith based tee, comfort colors tshirt, cross shirt, inspirational shirt, Christian design shirt, comfy

Spirit lead me, Christian shirt, faith based tee, comfort colors tshirt, cross shirt, inspirational shirt, Christian design shirt, comfy

$22.00 2 73

2KuteParrishDesigns

Christian  Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Jesus Is King Shirt, Let Me Tell You About My Jesus Tee, Religious Gift

Christian Shirt, Faith Based Tee, Jesus Is King Shirt, Let Me Tell You About My Jesus Tee, Religious Gift

$24.00 2 26

BySarahShirt

Christian Shirt For Women, Faith Based Tee, Bible Verse Graphic Shirt, Religious Gift For Mom, Comfort Colors® Christian T Shirt

Christian Shirt For Women, Faith Based Tee, Bible Verse Graphic Shirt, Religious Gift For Mom, Comfort Colors® Christian T Shirt

$26.65 1 30

GLADLYGOODSDesign

Frequently asked questions about 'faith based tee'

How much search demand does 'faith based tee' get?

'faith based tee' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'faith based tee'?

There are 127,382 Etsy listings competing for 'faith based tee'. With a difficulty score of 88/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly. Most competition comes from United States sellers (93%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'faith based tee' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'faith based tee' has a keyword difficulty of 88/100 (hard). This is a competitive keyword best suited for established shops with existing sales momentum. Newer sellers should consider using it as a secondary tag while focusing on less saturated alternatives.

What should I charge for 'faith based tee' products?

Prices for 'faith based tee' products range from $9.90 to $59.95. The median is $24.97 and the average is $26.52. 56% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set. In a competitive market like this, pricing at or slightly below the median can help you gain initial sales and reviews.

Which countries have the most demand for 'faith based tee'?

Others generates 0% of searches for 'faith based tee'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'faith based tee'?

Place 'faith based tee' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'faith based tee' include 'christian shirt' and 'christian gift'.

How commercially valuable is 'faith based tee'?

The cost per click for 'faith based tee' is $0.00. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Keywords related to 'faith based tee'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open