diamond wedding ring
'diamond wedding ring' is a highly searched keyword with 27,100 average monthly searches. It has heavy competition on Etsy with 961,943 listings targeting the keyword. Search interest dropped 18% between July 2025 and June 2026, so standing out with strong listings matters more than ever. With a keyword difficulty of 60/100, ranking for 'diamond wedding ring' is achievable but competitive — competition and search volume are relatively balanced. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $272 and $5500, with most priced around $1005. The estimated cost per click for 'diamond wedding ring' is $1.53 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.
Monthly Search Volume
27,100
Competition
961,943
Cost Per Click
$1.53
Keyword Difficulty
60/100
Moderate
'diamond wedding ring' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| July 2025 | 27,100 |
| August 2025 | 27,100 |
| September 2025 | 33,100 |
| October 2025 | 33,100 |
| November 2025 | 27,100 |
| December 2025 | 33,100 |
| January 2026 | 33,100 |
| February 2026 | 27,100 |
| March 2026 | 27,100 |
| April 2026 | 22,200 |
| May 2026 | 22,200 |
| June 2026 | 22,200 |
How Much Does 'diamond wedding ring' Cost on Etsy?
82 listings · USD
Search Volume by Country
27,100Competition by Country
961,943How to Rank for 'diamond wedding ring' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
Search demand for 'diamond wedding ring' is strongest in United States (55%), but most competing listings come from sellers in India (36%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $1005 with shipping options that appeal to United States buyers.
Price Competitively
The price range for 'diamond wedding ring' is unusually wide — from $272 up to $5500. The median sits at $1005, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The $100+ range dominates at 100% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, buyers take more time to decide. Detailed descriptions, reviews, and high-quality images help justify the investment and reduce abandoned carts.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 60/100, 'diamond wedding ring' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.53 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization Tips
At 3 words, 'diamond wedding ring' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'diamond wedding ring'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'diamond wedding ring' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'diamond wedding ring' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'diamond wedding ring' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'diamond wedding ring' product photos into a listing video
Top Etsy Listings for 'diamond wedding ring'
sample of 12 results
Diamond Wedding Ring 1/3ct in 14k Gold - 2MM Womens Diamond Wedding Band - Half Eternity Band - Diamond Anniversary Ring - Anniversary Gift
FerkosFineJewelry
14k Solid Gold Diamond Wedding Band, Diamond Wedding Ring, Affordable Wedding Ring, Women's Wedding Ring, Engagement Band, Anniversary Ring
Letrem
Marquise Round Diamond Wedding Ring: Anya - HALF Eternity Band. Available in 14k, 18k Gold or Platinum. 3 Different Carat Sizes
sevgijewelry
Marquise Diamond Wedding Ring, Cluster Wedding Ring, Diamond Crown Ring, Nesting Wedding Band, Five Diamonds Ring, Curved Diamond Ring
artemer
Salt Pepper Diamond Wedding Ring, Grey Diamond Band Matching, Diamond Band to Fit, Ombre Diamond Ring Engagement
MinimalVS
Vintage Diamond Wedding Ring Set: Platinum Engagement Ring, 14k Gold Band
BelmarJewelers
Diamond Wedding Band, Diamond Wedding Ring, Diamond Engagement Band, Diamond Engagement Ring, Bead Diamond Ring
JSVConcepts
Vintage Diamond Wedding Ring - Mid-Century 14K Gold Mid-Century 0.50 Carats Diamond Total Weight - Women's Size 5.5 Fine Vintage
lonestarestates
Marquise Diamond Wedding Ring 14K Solid Rose Gold | Unique Marquise and Round Lab Diamond Band | Fine Anniversary Stacking Moissanite Ring
HnjewelryStore
Vintage 14k Gold Natural Diamond Wedding Ring Five Diamond Band Approx .75 CTS TDW
BelmarJewelers
Marquise Round Diamond Wedding Ring - Anya by Sevgi Jewelry • Full Eternity Anniversary Ring • 14k 18k Gold and Platinum • Customizable
sevgijewelry
4 Stone Diamond Wedding Ring / Engagement Diamond Ring / 14k & 18k Gold Minimalist Ring Available in Gold, Rose Gold and White Gold
IkeFineJewelry
Frequently Asked Questions About 'diamond wedding ring'
'diamond wedding ring' receives 27,100 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 961,943 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility. Most of this demand (55%) comes from United States.
There are 961,943 Etsy listings competing for 'diamond wedding ring'. With a difficulty score of 60/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly. Most competition comes from India sellers (36%), while demand is strongest in United States — a gap worth exploiting.
'diamond wedding ring' has a keyword difficulty of 60/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Prices for 'diamond wedding ring' products range from $272 to $5500. The median is $1005 and the average is $1386.46. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 100% of listings fall in the $100+ range, which is where most buyer expectations are set. In a competitive market like this, pricing at or slightly below the median can help you gain initial sales and reviews.
United States generates 55% of searches for 'diamond wedding ring'. Competition is centered in India instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
Place 'diamond wedding ring' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'diamond wedding ring' include 'diamond wedding band' and 'diamond ring'.
The cost per click for 'diamond wedding ring' is $1.53. High ad competition combined with a median product price of $1005 indicates strong buying intent — advertisers are spending because shoppers convert. Organic rankings for this keyword are especially valuable.
Search volume dropped 18% between July 2025 and June 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Keywords Related to 'diamond wedding ring'
Tags
Materials
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required