christmas cutter
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
720
Competition
51,547
Cost per click
$0.40
Keyword difficulty
51/100
Moderate
'christmas cutter' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 1,000 |
| November 2025 | 3,600 |
| December 2025 | 4,400 |
| January 2026 | 140 |
| February 2026 | 50 |
| March 2026 | 70 |
| April 2026 | 50 |
| May 2026 | 70 |
| June 2026 | 70 |
| July 2026 | 110 |
| August 2026 | 170 |
| September 2026 | 390 |
Search volume by country
720Competition by country
51,547How to rank for 'christmas cutter' on Etsy
Target the right market
United States leads both search demand (12%) and competition (73%) for 'christmas cutter', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 51/100, 'christmas cutter' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
'christmas cutter' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'christmas cutter'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'christmas cutter' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'christmas cutter' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'christmas cutter' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'christmas cutter' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'christmas cutter'
How much search demand does 'christmas cutter' get?
'christmas cutter' receives 720 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'christmas cutter'?
There are 30,933 Etsy listings competing for 'christmas cutter'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'christmas cutter' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'christmas cutter' has a keyword difficulty of 51/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'christmas cutter'?
United States generates 12% of searches for 'christmas cutter'.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'christmas cutter'?
Since 'christmas cutter' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'christmas cutter'?
The cost per click for 'christmas cutter' is $0.40. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'christmas cutter' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 61% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required