Skip to main content
Keyword overview

winter earrings

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

390

Medium volume

Competition

38,604

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.65

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

59/100

Moderate

'winter earrings' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 2025480
November 20251,000
December 20251,300
January 2026390
February 2026170
March 2026110
April 2026110
May 2026110
June 2026140
July 2026140
August 2026210
September 2026260

Search volume by country

390
USA 170
44%
UK 30
8%
OTHER 190
49%

Competition by country

38,604
USA 27,752
72%
UK 4,356
11%
OTHER 6,496
17%

How to rank for 'winter earrings' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (44%) and competition (72%) for 'winter earrings', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 59/100, 'winter earrings' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'winter earrings' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'winter earrings'

Frequently asked questions about 'winter earrings'

How much search demand does 'winter earrings' get?

'winter earrings' receives 390 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (44%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'winter earrings'?

There are 38,604 Etsy listings competing for 'winter earrings'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'winter earrings' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'winter earrings' has a keyword difficulty of 59/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'winter earrings'?

United States generates 44% of searches for 'winter earrings'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'winter earrings'?

Since 'winter earrings' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'winter earrings'?

The cost per click for 'winter earrings' is $0.65. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'winter earrings' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 46% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open