Skip to main content
Keyword overview

wall clock wood

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

12,100

High volume

Competition

29,840

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.35

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

36/100

Moderate

'wall clock wood' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 202512,100
November 202512,100
December 202512,100
January 202612,100
February 202612,100
March 202612,100
April 20269,900
May 20269,900
June 20269,900
July 202612,100
August 202612,100
September 202612,100

Search volume by country

12,100
USA 2,400
20%
OTHER 9,700
80%

Competition by country

29,840
USA 18,770
63%
OTHER 11,070
37%

How to rank for 'wall clock wood' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (20%) and competition (63%) for 'wall clock wood', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'wall clock wood' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'wall clock wood' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'wall clock wood'

Frequently asked questions about 'wall clock wood'

How much search demand does 'wall clock wood' get?

'wall clock wood' receives 12,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'wall clock wood'?

There are 29,840 Etsy listings competing for 'wall clock wood'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'wall clock wood' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'wall clock wood' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'wall clock wood'?

United States generates 20% of searches for 'wall clock wood'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'wall clock wood'?

Place 'wall clock wood' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'wall clock wood'?

The cost per click for 'wall clock wood' is $0.35. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'wall clock wood' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between October 2025 and September 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around October 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open