wall calendar
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
27,100
Competition
105,016
Cost per click
$1.59
Keyword difficulty
46/100
Moderate
'wall calendar' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 33,100 |
| October 2025 | 27,100 |
| November 2025 | 40,500 |
| December 2025 | 60,500 |
| January 2026 | 49,500 |
| February 2026 | 22,200 |
| March 2026 | 18,100 |
| April 2026 | 14,800 |
| May 2026 | 14,800 |
| June 2026 | 14,800 |
| July 2026 | 18,100 |
| August 2026 | 27,100 |
Search volume by country
27,100Competition by country
105,016How to rank for 'wall calendar' on Etsy
Target the right market
United States leads both search demand (55%) and competition (60%) for 'wall calendar', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. United Kingdom and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets. With active demand in 4 tracked markets, this keyword has genuine international appeal.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 46/100, 'wall calendar' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.59 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization tips
'wall calendar' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'wall calendar'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'wall calendar' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'wall calendar' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'wall calendar' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'wall calendar' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'wall calendar'
How much search demand does 'wall calendar' get?
'wall calendar' receives 27,100 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 105,016 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility. Most of this demand (55%) comes from United States.
How saturated is the market for 'wall calendar'?
There are 105,016 Etsy listings competing for 'wall calendar'. Competition is high, but the difficulty score suggests the market isn't as locked down as it might seem. A well-optimized listing with strong photos and competitive pricing can still break through.
Is 'wall calendar' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'wall calendar' has a keyword difficulty of 46/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'wall calendar'?
United States generates 55% of searches for 'wall calendar'. United Kingdom and Australia also show meaningful demand. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'wall calendar'?
Since 'wall calendar' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.
How commercially valuable is 'wall calendar'?
The cost per click for 'wall calendar' is $1.59. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'wall calendar' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 18% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required