vintage beaded top
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
1,000
Competition
31,632
Cost Per Click
$0.58
Keyword Difficulty
52/100
Moderate
'vintage beaded top' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| July 2025 | 590 |
| August 2025 | 880 |
| September 2025 | 720 |
| October 2025 | 720 |
| November 2025 | 880 |
| December 2025 | 880 |
| January 2026 | 1,000 |
| February 2026 | 1,000 |
| March 2026 | 1,300 |
| April 2026 | 1,300 |
| May 2026 | 1,300 |
| June 2026 | 1,300 |
Search Volume by Country
1,000Competition by Country
31,632How to Rank for 'vintage beaded top' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
United States leads both search demand (48%) and competition (48%) for 'vintage beaded top', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 52/100, 'vintage beaded top' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization Tips
At 3 words, 'vintage beaded top' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'vintage beaded top'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'vintage beaded top' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'vintage beaded top' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'vintage beaded top' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'vintage beaded top' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'vintage beaded top'
'vintage beaded top' receives 1,000 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (48%) comes from United States.
There are 31,632 Etsy listings competing for 'vintage beaded top'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
'vintage beaded top' has a keyword difficulty of 52/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
United States generates 48% of searches for 'vintage beaded top'.
Place 'vintage beaded top' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
The cost per click for 'vintage beaded top' is $0.58. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Search volume rose 120% between July 2025 and June 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around March 2026.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required