Skip to main content
Keyword overview

vector graphics

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

22,200

High volume

Competition

40,191

Medium competition

Cost per click

$2.05

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

36/100

Moderate

'vector graphics' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 202527,100
November 202527,100
December 202522,200
January 202627,100
February 202622,200
March 202627,100
April 202622,200
May 202622,200
June 202618,100
July 202618,100
August 202622,200
September 202627,100

Search volume by country

22,200
USA 6,600
30%
UK 2,400
11%
EU 1,900
9%
CAN 720
3%
OTHER 10,580
48%

Competition by country

40,191
USA 32,233
80%
EU 3,717
9%
CAN 1,837
5%
UK 1,530
4%
AUS 638
2%
IND 236
1%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'vector graphics' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (30%) and competition (80%) for 'vector graphics', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. United Kingdom and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets. With active demand in 4 tracked markets, this keyword has genuine international appeal.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'vector graphics' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $2.05 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'vector graphics' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'vector graphics'

Frequently asked questions about 'vector graphics'

How much search demand does 'vector graphics' get?

'vector graphics' receives 22,200 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'vector graphics'?

There are 34,436 Etsy listings competing for 'vector graphics'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'vector graphics' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'vector graphics' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'vector graphics'?

United States generates 30% of searches for 'vector graphics'. United Kingdom and European Union also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'vector graphics'?

Since 'vector graphics' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'vector graphics'?

The cost per click for 'vector graphics' is $2.05. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'vector graphics' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between October 2025 and September 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around October 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open