Skip to main content
Keyword overview

valentines daygifts

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

135,000

High volume

Competition

1,297

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.84

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

8/100

Easy

'valentines daygifts' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202518,100
October 202518,100
November 202527,100
December 202549,500
January 2026246,000
February 20261,220,000
March 202612,100
April 20269,900
May 20269,900
June 202612,100
July 202618,100
August 202622,200

Search volume by country

135,000
OTHER 135,000
100%

Competition by country

1,297
OTHER 1,297
100%

How to rank for 'valentines daygifts' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'valentines daygifts' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 8/100, 'valentines daygifts' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'valentines daygifts' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'valentines daygifts'

Frequently asked questions about 'valentines daygifts'

How much search demand does 'valentines daygifts' get?

'valentines daygifts' receives 135,000 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'valentines daygifts'?

There are 1,297 Etsy listings competing for 'valentines daygifts'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'valentines daygifts' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'valentines daygifts' has a keyword difficulty of 8/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'valentines daygifts'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'valentines daygifts'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'valentines daygifts'?

Since 'valentines daygifts' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'valentines daygifts'?

The cost per click for 'valentines daygifts' is $0.84. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'valentines daygifts' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 23% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 23% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around February 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open