Skip to main content
Keyword overview

usa ice skater

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

8,100

High volume

Competition

850

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.31

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

14/100

Easy

'usa ice skater' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
August 2025480
September 2025590
October 2025720
November 20251,000
December 20251,900
January 20265,400
February 202660,500
March 20269,900
April 20263,600
May 20263,600
June 20262,400
July 20262,400

Search volume by country

8,100
OTHER 8,100
100%

Competition by country

850
OTHER 850
100%

How to rank for 'usa ice skater' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'usa ice skater' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'usa ice skater' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'usa ice skater' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'usa ice skater'

Frequently asked questions about 'usa ice skater'

How much search demand does 'usa ice skater' get?

'usa ice skater' receives 8,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'usa ice skater'?

There are 850 Etsy listings competing for 'usa ice skater'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'usa ice skater' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'usa ice skater' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'usa ice skater'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'usa ice skater'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'usa ice skater'?

Place 'usa ice skater' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'usa ice skater'?

The cost per click for 'usa ice skater' is $0.31. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'usa ice skater' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 400% between August 2025 and July 2026. A 400% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around February 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open