Skip to main content
Keyword overview

tweed wool coat

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

720

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.65

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

25/100

Easy

'tweed wool coat' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025590
October 20251,600
November 20251,300
December 20251,900
January 20261,600
February 2026480
March 2026390
April 2026210
May 2026140
June 2026210
July 2026170
August 2026320

Search volume by country

720
USA 390
54%
OTHER 330
46%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'tweed wool coat' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'tweed wool coat' is strongest in United States (54%), but most competing listings come from sellers in Others (0%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 25/100, 'tweed wool coat' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'tweed wool coat'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'tweed wool coat' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'tweed wool coat'

Frequently asked questions about 'tweed wool coat'

How much search demand does 'tweed wool coat' get?

'tweed wool coat' receives 720 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (54%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'tweed wool coat'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'tweed wool coat'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'tweed wool coat' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'tweed wool coat' has a keyword difficulty of 25/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'tweed wool coat'?

United States generates 54% of searches for 'tweed wool coat'. Competition is centered in Others instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'tweed wool coat'?

Place 'tweed wool coat' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'tweed wool coat'?

The cost per click for 'tweed wool coat' is $0.65. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'tweed wool coat' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 46% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open