Skip to main content
Keyword overview

trae young

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

550,000

High volume

Competition

225

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.55

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

0/100

Easy

'trae young' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
April 2025823,000
May 2025246,000
June 2025201,000
July 2025201,000
August 2025165,000
September 2025246,000
October 2025550,000
November 2025450,000
December 2025550,000
January 20262,740,000
February 2026450,000
March 2026673,000

Search volume by country

550,000
OTHER 550,000
100%

Competition by country

225
OTHER 225
100%

How to rank for 'trae young' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'trae young' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 0/100, 'trae young' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'trae young' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'trae young'

Frequently asked questions about 'trae young'

How much search demand does 'trae young' get?

'trae young' receives 550,000 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'trae young'?

There are 225 Etsy listings competing for 'trae young'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'trae young' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'trae young' has a keyword difficulty of 0/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'trae young'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'trae young'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'trae young'?

Since 'trae young' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'trae young'?

The cost per click for 'trae young' is $0.55. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'trae young' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 18% between April 2025 and March 2026. Demand peaked around January 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open