Skip to main content
Keyword overview

toronto blue jays

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

5,310,000

High volume

Competition

3,942

Low competition

Cost per click

$1.22

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

10/100

Easy

'toronto blue jays' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 202520,400,000
November 20256,120,000
December 20251,500,000
January 20261,500,000
February 20261,000,000
March 20262,240,000
April 20265,000,000
May 20265,000,000
June 20265,000,000
July 20264,090,000
August 20266,120,000
September 20265,000,000

Search volume by country

5,310,000
CAN 4,090,000
77%
USA 1,220,000
23%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

3,942
USA 2,123
54%
CAN 1,819
46%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'toronto blue jays' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'toronto blue jays' is strongest in Canada (77%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (54%). This gap suggests Canada buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 10/100, 'toronto blue jays' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'toronto blue jays' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'toronto blue jays'

Frequently asked questions about 'toronto blue jays'

How much search demand does 'toronto blue jays' get?

'toronto blue jays' receives 5,000,000 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (77%) comes from Canada.

How saturated is the market for 'toronto blue jays'?

There are 3,257 Etsy listings competing for 'toronto blue jays'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold. Most competition comes from United States sellers (54%), while demand is strongest in Canada — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'toronto blue jays' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'toronto blue jays' has a keyword difficulty of 10/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'toronto blue jays'?

Canada generates 77% of searches for 'toronto blue jays'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Canada buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'toronto blue jays'?

Place 'toronto blue jays' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'toronto blue jays'?

The cost per click for 'toronto blue jays' is $1.22. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'toronto blue jays' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 75% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open