tools svg
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
880
Competition
1,986,284
Cost Per Click
$1.81
Keyword Difficulty
76/100
Hard
'tools svg' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 880 |
| October 2025 | 1,000 |
| November 2025 | 1,000 |
| December 2025 | 1,000 |
| January 2026 | 880 |
| February 2026 | 880 |
| March 2026 | 880 |
| April 2026 | 880 |
| May 2026 | 880 |
| June 2026 | 880 |
| July 2026 | 720 |
| August 2026 | 720 |
Search Volume by Country
880Competition by Country
1,986,284How to Rank for 'tools svg' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
United States leads both search demand (30%) and competition (90%) for 'tools svg', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 76/100, 'tools svg' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.
Optimization Tips
'tools svg' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'tools svg'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'tools svg' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'tools svg' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'tools svg' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'tools svg' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'tools svg'
'tools svg' receives 880 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
There are 1,986,284 Etsy listings competing for 'tools svg'. With a difficulty score of 76/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly.
'tools svg' has a keyword difficulty of 76/100 (hard). It's competitive, but the CPC of $1.81 indicates advertisers see strong commercial value. If your product stands out on quality or uniqueness, the effort to rank here can pay off significantly.
United States generates 30% of searches for 'tools svg'.
Since 'tools svg' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.
The cost per click for 'tools svg' is $1.81. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.
Search volume dropped 18% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required