Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Oct 02, 2026

thanksgiving svg

'thanksgiving svg' is a moderately searched keyword with 720 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 50,340 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in November 2025 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 58/100, ranking for 'thanksgiving svg' is achievable but competitive — there are 50,340 competing listings, which is manageable but not wide open. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $0.75 and $8.95, with most priced around $2.99. The estimated cost per click for 'thanksgiving svg' is $0.47 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly search volume

740

Medium volume

Competition

61,354

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.47

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

58/100

Moderate

'thanksgiving svg' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025590
October 20251,900
November 20256,600
December 202570
January 202650
February 202640
March 202670
April 202630
May 202650
June 202630
July 202690
August 2026170

How much does 'thanksgiving svg' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 100%
$10 – $25 0%
$25 – $50 0%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

86 listings · USD

Search volume by country

740
USA 720
97%
EU 10
1%
UK 10
1%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

61,354
USA 56,463
92%
EU 2,232
4%
UK 1,460
2%
AUS 754
1%
IND 445
1%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'thanksgiving svg' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'thanksgiving svg' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 97% of searches and 92% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Price competitively

Sellers listing under 'thanksgiving svg' price between $0.75 and $8.95, clustering around a median of $2.99. The Under $10 range dominates at 100% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 58/100, 'thanksgiving svg' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'thanksgiving svg' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'fall svg' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'thanksgiving svg'

Top Etsy listings for 'thanksgiving svg'

Sample of 12 results
Fall Thanksgiving SVG | Vintage Pumpkin SVG | Vintage Fall Sign svg | Pumpkin Patch svg | Pumpkin Spice svg Cricut, Cameo Silhouette

Fall Thanksgiving SVG | Vintage Pumpkin SVG | Vintage Fall Sign svg | Pumpkin Patch svg | Pumpkin Spice svg Cricut, Cameo Silhouette

$5.32 520 6,479

CaluyaDesignSVG

Funny Thanksgiving SVG, Tis The Season SVG, Pumpkin Spice SVG, Football Svg, Fall Png, Svg Files for Cricut, Sublimation Designs Downloads

Funny Thanksgiving SVG, Tis The Season SVG, Pumpkin Spice SVG, Football Svg, Fall Png, Svg Files for Cricut, Sublimation Designs Downloads

C$4.67 519 5,321

LuFFdesignstudio

Gather SVG, Autumn svg, Thanksgiving SVG, Fall SVG, Gather png, Thanksgiving png, Family svg, Autumn Sign svg, Harvest, Laurel leaves svg

Gather SVG, Autumn svg, Thanksgiving SVG, Fall SVG, Gather png, Thanksgiving png, Family svg, Autumn Sign svg, Harvest, Laurel leaves svg

$2.45 464 2,103

WildPilotLLC

Leftovers are for Quitters funny Thanksgiving SVG File for Cutting Machines like Silhouette Cameo and Cricut, Commercial Use Digital Design

Leftovers are for Quitters funny Thanksgiving SVG File for Cutting Machines like Silhouette Cameo and Cricut, Commercial Use Digital Design

$3.60 419 2,099

ChameleonCuttablesUS

Laser Cut Thanksgiving SVG | Fall Laser Door Tags | Thanksgiving Sign File | Fall Laser SVG | Glowforge Laser Fall File | Glowforge Fall

Laser Cut Thanksgiving SVG | Fall Laser Door Tags | Thanksgiving Sign File | Fall Laser SVG | Glowforge Laser Fall File | Glowforge Fall

$5.99 167 978

GirlWithAGlowforge

Autumn Thanksgiving SVG, Tis The Season shirt svg, Pumpkin svg, Football Svg, Fall Png Svg Files Cricut Sublimation, Autumn fall shirt mug

Autumn Thanksgiving SVG, Tis The Season shirt svg, Pumpkin svg, Football Svg, Fall Png Svg Files Cricut Sublimation, Autumn fall shirt mug

$6.99 70 1,173

Blushh09

Turkey Door Hanger SVG, Thanksgiving Svg, Thanksgiving Door Hanger, Thanksgiving Decor, Glowforge Svg, Thanksgiving Shelf Sitter Svg

Turkey Door Hanger SVG, Thanksgiving Svg, Thanksgiving Door Hanger, Thanksgiving Decor, Glowforge Svg, Thanksgiving Shelf Sitter Svg

€3.00 48 538

MadeBySannn

Pumpkin SVG, Thanksgiving SVG, Fall SVG, Floral Pumpkin Png, Autumn Svg, Halloween Svg, Svg Files for Cricut, Sublimation Designs Downloads

Pumpkin SVG, Thanksgiving SVG, Fall SVG, Floral Pumpkin Png, Autumn Svg, Halloween Svg, Svg Files for Cricut, Sublimation Designs Downloads

C$4.67 48 347

LuFFdesignstudio

Thanksgiving svg, Turkey svg, Pumpkin Spice svg, Fall svg, Thanksgiving Kids svg, Funny Turkey svg, Thanksgiving Shirt svg, Digital Download

Thanksgiving svg, Turkey svg, Pumpkin Spice svg, Fall svg, Thanksgiving Kids svg, Funny Turkey svg, Thanksgiving Shirt svg, Digital Download

$2.50 47 256

thSVGpage

Hello Autumn Svg, Thanksgiving Svg, Hello Pumpkin Png, Welcome Autumn Svg, Hello September Svg, Cut File Cricut, Silhouette - PD0403

Hello Autumn Svg, Thanksgiving Svg, Hello Pumpkin Png, Welcome Autumn Svg, Hello September Svg, Cut File Cricut, Silhouette - PD0403

$4.98 46 384

PukkaDigitalSvg

Thanksgiving SVG Bundle, Grateful Thankful Blessed Fall SVG Bundle, Happy Thanksgiving SVG, clip art, cricut, silhouette, png, eps files

Thanksgiving SVG Bundle, Grateful Thankful Blessed Fall SVG Bundle, Happy Thanksgiving SVG, clip art, cricut, silhouette, png, eps files

$5.99 44 1,006

SparkCreativeCo

Happy Thanksgiving SVG, Thanksgiving quote cut file, Thankful cut file, Fall time SVG, cricut, silhouette, commercial use

Happy Thanksgiving SVG, Thanksgiving quote cut file, Thankful cut file, Fall time SVG, cricut, silhouette, commercial use

£1.99 43 318

Cuttable

Frequently asked questions about 'thanksgiving svg'

How much search demand does 'thanksgiving svg' get?

'thanksgiving svg' receives 720 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (97%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'thanksgiving svg'?

There are 50,340 Etsy listings competing for 'thanksgiving svg'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'thanksgiving svg' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'thanksgiving svg' has a keyword difficulty of 58/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

What should I charge for 'thanksgiving svg' products?

Prices for 'thanksgiving svg' products range from $0.75 to $8.95. The median is $2.99 and the average is $3.22. 100% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'thanksgiving svg'?

United States generates 97% of searches for 'thanksgiving svg'. European Union and United Kingdom also show meaningful demand. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'thanksgiving svg'?

Since 'thanksgiving svg' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'thanksgiving svg' include 'fall svg' and 'thanksgiving png'.

How commercially valuable is 'thanksgiving svg'?

The cost per click for 'thanksgiving svg' is $0.47. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'thanksgiving svg' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 71% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'thanksgiving svg'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open