thailand amulet
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
9,900
Competition
--
Cost Per Click
$0.26
Keyword Difficulty
12/100
Easy
'thailand amulet' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| August 2025 | 8,100 |
| September 2025 | 6,600 |
| October 2025 | 6,600 |
| November 2025 | 6,600 |
| December 2025 | 6,600 |
| January 2026 | 8,100 |
| February 2026 | 8,100 |
| March 2026 | 9,900 |
| April 2026 | 12,100 |
| May 2026 | 18,100 |
| June 2026 | 18,100 |
| July 2026 | 18,100 |
Search Volume by Country
9,900Competition by Country
--How to Rank for 'thailand amulet' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
The market for 'thailand amulet' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 12/100, 'thailand amulet' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.
Optimization Tips
'thailand amulet' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'thailand amulet'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'thailand amulet' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'thailand amulet' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'thailand amulet' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'thailand amulet' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'thailand amulet'
'thailand amulet' receives 9,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
There are 0 Etsy listings competing for 'thailand amulet'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.
'thailand amulet' has a keyword difficulty of 12/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Others generates 100% of searches for 'thailand amulet'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
Since 'thailand amulet' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.
The cost per click for 'thailand amulet' is $0.26. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.
Search volume rose 123% between August 2025 and July 2026. A 123% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around May 2026.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required