Skip to main content
Keyword overview

team usa shirt

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,900

High volume

Competition

16,145

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.52

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

32/100

Easy

'team usa shirt' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
July 20251,600
August 2025880
September 20251,300
October 2025720
November 2025720
December 2025880
January 20261,900
February 20266,600
March 20262,900
April 20261,300
May 20261,900
June 202612,100

Search volume by country

2,900
USA 1,600
55%
OTHER 1,300
45%

Competition by country

16,145
USA 16,145
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'team usa shirt' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (55%) and competition (100%) for 'team usa shirt', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'team usa shirt' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'team usa shirt' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'team usa shirt'

Frequently asked questions about 'team usa shirt'

How much search demand does 'team usa shirt' get?

'team usa shirt' receives 2,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (55%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'team usa shirt'?

There are 7,747 Etsy listings competing for 'team usa shirt'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'team usa shirt' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'team usa shirt' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'team usa shirt'?

United States generates 55% of searches for 'team usa shirt'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'team usa shirt'?

Place 'team usa shirt' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'team usa shirt'?

The cost per click for 'team usa shirt' is $0.52. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'team usa shirt' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 656% between July 2025 and June 2026. A 656% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around June 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open