Skip to main content
Keyword overview

taurus gift

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

590

Medium volume

Competition

24,516

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.53

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

50/100

Moderate

'taurus gift' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025170
October 2025210
November 2025480
December 2025880
January 2026260
February 2026260
March 2026390
April 20262,400
May 20261,600
June 2026210
July 2026170
August 2026170

Search volume by country

590
USA 260
44%
AUS 50
8%
OTHER 280
47%

Competition by country

24,516
USA 15,696
64%
UK 3,543
14%
AUS 397
2%
OTHER 4,880
20%

How to rank for 'taurus gift' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (44%) and competition (64%) for 'taurus gift', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 50/100, 'taurus gift' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'taurus gift' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'taurus gift'

Frequently asked questions about 'taurus gift'

How much search demand does 'taurus gift' get?

'taurus gift' receives 590 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (44%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'taurus gift'?

There are 24,516 Etsy listings competing for 'taurus gift'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'taurus gift' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'taurus gift' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'taurus gift'?

United States generates 44% of searches for 'taurus gift'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'taurus gift'?

Since 'taurus gift' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'taurus gift'?

The cost per click for 'taurus gift' is $0.53. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'taurus gift' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around April 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open