Skip to main content
Keyword overview

sweater womens

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

27,100

High volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.76

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

9/100

Easy

'sweater womens' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 202540,500
November 202574,000
December 202560,500
January 202633,100
February 202614,800
March 202612,100
April 20269,900
May 20269,900
June 20268,100
July 20269,900
August 202618,100
September 202633,100

Search volume by country

27,100
OTHER 27,100
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'sweater womens' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'sweater womens' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 9/100, 'sweater womens' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'sweater womens' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'sweater womens'

Frequently asked questions about 'sweater womens'

How much search demand does 'sweater womens' get?

'sweater womens' receives 27,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'sweater womens'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'sweater womens'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'sweater womens' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'sweater womens' has a keyword difficulty of 9/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'sweater womens'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'sweater womens'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'sweater womens'?

Since 'sweater womens' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'sweater womens'?

The cost per click for 'sweater womens' is $0.76. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'sweater womens' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 18% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open