Skip to main content
Keyword overview

summer duvet

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

8,100

High volume

Competition

2,319

Low competition

Cost per click

$1.11

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

19/100

Easy

'summer duvet' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
July 20259,900
August 20255,400
September 20253,600
October 20253,600
November 20253,600
December 20252,400
January 20262,900
February 20263,600
March 20266,600
April 202612,100
May 202622,200
June 202618,100

Search volume by country

8,100
OTHER 8,100
100%

Competition by country

2,319
UK 63
3%
OTHER 2,256
97%

How to rank for 'summer duvet' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'summer duvet' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (3%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 19/100, 'summer duvet' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'summer duvet' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'summer duvet'

Frequently asked questions about 'summer duvet'

How much search demand does 'summer duvet' get?

'summer duvet' receives 8,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'summer duvet'?

There are 2,319 Etsy listings competing for 'summer duvet'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (3%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'summer duvet' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'summer duvet' has a keyword difficulty of 19/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'summer duvet'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'summer duvet'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'summer duvet'?

Since 'summer duvet' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'summer duvet'?

The cost per click for 'summer duvet' is $1.11. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'summer duvet' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 83% between July 2025 and June 2026. A 83% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around May 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open