Skip to main content
Keyword overview

straw clutch bag

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,400

High volume

Competition

1,012

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.60

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

16/100

Easy

'straw clutch bag' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,600
October 2025880
November 2025590
December 2025590
January 20261,000
February 20261,300
March 20261,900
April 20263,600
May 20264,400
June 20265,400
July 20265,400
August 20262,900

Search volume by country

2,400
USA 880
37%
OTHER 1,520
63%

Competition by country

1,012
USA 1,012
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'straw clutch bag' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (37%) and competition (100%) for 'straw clutch bag', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 16/100, 'straw clutch bag' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'straw clutch bag' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'straw clutch bag'

Frequently asked questions about 'straw clutch bag'

How much search demand does 'straw clutch bag' get?

'straw clutch bag' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'straw clutch bag'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'straw clutch bag'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'straw clutch bag' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'straw clutch bag' has a keyword difficulty of 16/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'straw clutch bag'?

United States generates 37% of searches for 'straw clutch bag'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'straw clutch bag'?

Place 'straw clutch bag' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'straw clutch bag'?

The cost per click for 'straw clutch bag' is $0.60. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'straw clutch bag' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 81% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 81% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around June 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open