Skip to main content
Keyword overview

spring crafts

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

12,100

High volume

Competition

379,140

No Data competition

Cost per click

$2.02

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

10/100

Easy

'spring crafts' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20254,400
October 20252,400
November 20252,900
December 20253,600
January 20266,600
February 202614,800
March 202649,500
April 202640,500
May 20269,900
June 20261,600
July 20261,000
August 20261,600

Search volume by country

12,100
USA 8,100
67%
OTHER 4,000
33%

Competition by country

379,140
USA 379,140
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'spring crafts' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'spring crafts' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 67% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 10/100, 'spring crafts' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'spring crafts' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'spring crafts'

Frequently asked questions about 'spring crafts'

How much search demand does 'spring crafts' get?

'spring crafts' receives 12,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (67%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'spring crafts'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'spring crafts'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'spring crafts' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'spring crafts' has a keyword difficulty of 10/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'spring crafts'?

United States generates 67% of searches for 'spring crafts'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'spring crafts'?

Since 'spring crafts' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'spring crafts'?

The cost per click for 'spring crafts' is $2.02. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'spring crafts' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 64% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open