Skip to main content
Keyword overview

spring backdrop

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

880

Medium volume

Competition

10,780

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.01

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

23/100

Easy

'spring backdrop' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025210
October 2025170
November 2025170
December 2025320
January 2026720
February 20261,600
March 20263,600
April 20262,400
May 2026590
June 2026170
July 2026110
August 2026140

Search volume by country

880
OTHER 880
100%

Competition by country

10,780
USA 10,216
95%
UK 564
5%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'spring backdrop' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'spring backdrop' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (95%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 23/100, 'spring backdrop' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'spring backdrop'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

'spring backdrop' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'spring backdrop'

Frequently asked questions about 'spring backdrop'

How much search demand does 'spring backdrop' get?

'spring backdrop' receives 880 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'spring backdrop'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'spring backdrop'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (95%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'spring backdrop' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'spring backdrop' has a keyword difficulty of 23/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'spring backdrop'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'spring backdrop'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'spring backdrop'?

Since 'spring backdrop' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'spring backdrop'?

The cost per click for 'spring backdrop' is $1.01. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'spring backdrop' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 33% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open