Skip to main content
Keyword overview

soy products

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

18,100

High volume

Competition

2,591

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.54

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

10/100

Easy

'soy products' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
June 202514,800
July 202518,100
August 202518,100
September 202514,800
October 202527,100
November 202522,200
December 202514,800
January 202633,100
February 202614,800
March 202618,100
April 202614,800
May 20269,900

Search volume by country

18,100
USA 4,400
24%
OTHER 13,700
76%

Competition by country

2,591
USA 2,591
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'soy products' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (24%) and competition (100%) for 'soy products', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 10/100, 'soy products' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'soy products' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'soy products'

Frequently asked questions about 'soy products'

How much search demand does 'soy products' get?

'soy products' receives 18,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'soy products'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'soy products'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'soy products' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'soy products' has a keyword difficulty of 10/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'soy products'?

United States generates 24% of searches for 'soy products'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'soy products'?

Since 'soy products' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'soy products'?

The cost per click for 'soy products' is $1.54. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'soy products' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 33% between June 2025 and May 2026. Demand peaked around January 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open