Keyword Overview Updated Sep 18, 2026

solid wood legs

We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly Search Volume

70

Low volume

Competition

8,498

Medium competition

Cost Per Click

$1.52

High ad competition

Keyword Difficulty

60/100

Moderate

'solid wood legs' Search Trend

MonthSearches
September 202570
October 202570
November 202550
December 202590
January 202670
February 202690
March 202650
April 202690
May 202670
June 202670
July 2026140
August 202670

How Much Does 'solid wood legs' Cost on Etsy?

Under $10 0%
$10 – $25 0%
$25 – $50 1%
$50 – $100 5%
$100+ 93%

73 listings · USD

Search Volume by Country

70
USA 20
29%
EU 10
14%
OTHER 40
57%

Competition by Country

8,498
UK 2,276
27%
EU 1,522
18%
OTHER 4,700
55%

How to Rank for 'solid wood legs' on Etsy

Target the Right Market

Search demand for 'solid wood legs' is strongest in United States (29%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (27%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $470 with shipping options that appeal to United States buyers.

Price Competitively

The price range for 'solid wood legs' is unusually wide — from $28 up to $2811. The median sits at $470, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The $100+ range dominates at 93% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, buyers take more time to decide. Detailed descriptions, reviews, and high-quality images help justify the investment and reduce abandoned carts.

Ranking Difficulty

With a difficulty score of 60/100, 'solid wood legs' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.52 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization Tips

At 3 words, 'solid wood legs' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'solid wood legs'

Top Etsy Listings for 'solid wood legs'

sample of 12 results
Wabi Sabi Travertine Coffee Table, Round Beige Stone Top, Solid Wood Legs, Organic Modern Japandi Living Room Table

Wabi Sabi Travertine Coffee Table, Round Beige Stone Top, Solid Wood Legs, Organic Modern Japandi Living Room Table

$575.00 404 7,308

BirsenCollection

Walnut C Shape Side Table, Solid Wood Leg Rolling Laptop Desk

Walnut C Shape Side Table, Solid Wood Leg Rolling Laptop Desk

$239.00 182 2,022

AlpineHomeConcept

Zwift Laptopständer – Modularer Rollentrainer Tisch, 30mm Massivholzbeine, All-in-One für Laptop & Tablet Stand | Made in Germany

Zwift Laptopständer – Modularer Rollentrainer Tisch, 30mm Massivholzbeine, All-in-One für Laptop & Tablet Stand | Made in Germany

€79.00 136 16,043

MEDIAWITTROCK

Farmhouse Dining Table And Bench Set On Chunky X Frame Solid wood Legs : Handmade and Bespoke

Farmhouse Dining Table And Bench Set On Chunky X Frame Solid wood Legs : Handmade and Bespoke

£469.00 57 3,033

SolidCraftUK

Handcrafted Round Ottoman Footstool | Multicolor Boho Upholstery, Solid Wood Legs

Handcrafted Round Ottoman Footstool | Multicolor Boho Upholstery, Solid Wood Legs

INR 6000.00 46 3,552

Marwadcollection

Set of 4 handcrafted solid wood legs for low tables, benches, or coffee tables.

Set of 4 handcrafted solid wood legs for low tables, benches, or coffee tables.

$83.00 37 5,547

TaldaWoods

Mid Century Modern Chair, Swivel Accent Chair – Upholstered Chair with Solid Wood Legs for Home Office, Vanity, or Bedroom, No Wheels Chair

Mid Century Modern Chair, Swivel Accent Chair – Upholstered Chair with Solid Wood Legs for Home Office, Vanity, or Bedroom, No Wheels Chair

$419.00 32 772

ModuraStudio

Live Edge Farmhouse Dining Table And Bench Set On Chunky X Frame Solid wood Legs : Handmade and customised by you. Waney Edge

Live Edge Farmhouse Dining Table And Bench Set On Chunky X Frame Solid wood Legs : Handmade and customised by you. Waney Edge

£519.00 31 1,511

SolidCraftUK

Pedestal Leg for Dining Table, Round Glass or Wood Kitchen Tables Base Solid Wood Legs

Pedestal Leg for Dining Table, Round Glass or Wood Kitchen Tables Base Solid Wood Legs

$410.00 26 988

Proofurniture

Nesting Coffee Table Set of 2 | Mid-Century Modern Guitar Pick Tables, Solid Wood Legs

Nesting Coffee Table Set of 2 | Mid-Century Modern Guitar Pick Tables, Solid Wood Legs

HKD 2039.00 25 395

HaisenCB

Konisches Buchenbein mit Metallschraube / gedrehtes Bein / Massivholzbein / massives Buchenbein / Möbelbein / Sofabein / Schraube: M8

Konisches Buchenbein mit Metallschraube / gedrehtes Bein / Massivholzbein / massives Buchenbein / Möbelbein / Sofabein / Schraube: M8

€3.50 20 1,508

Nfurniture

Modern PU Leather Ottoman Footrest Bench with Solid Wood Legs, Single Seat Foot Stool for Living Room Bedroom

Modern PU Leather Ottoman Footrest Bench with Solid Wood Legs, Single Seat Foot Stool for Living Room Bedroom

$282.26 20 275

MScreeaktionsCA

Frequently Asked Questions About 'solid wood legs'

'solid wood legs' receives 70 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

There are 8,498 Etsy listings competing for 'solid wood legs'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (27%), while demand is strongest in United States — a gap worth exploiting.

'solid wood legs' has a keyword difficulty of 60/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Prices for 'solid wood legs' products range from $28 to $2811. The median is $470 and the average is $644.11. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 93% of listings fall in the $100+ range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

United States generates 29% of searches for 'solid wood legs'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

Place 'solid wood legs' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'solid wood legs' include 'living room table' and 'handmade furniture'.

The cost per click for 'solid wood legs' is $1.52. High ad competition combined with a median product price of $470 indicates strong buying intent — advertisers are spending because shoppers convert. Organic rankings for this keyword are especially valuable.

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around July 2026.

Keywords Related to 'solid wood legs'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start Free

No credit card required