soft super soft
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
--
Competition
52,375
Cost Per Click
—
Keyword Difficulty
83/100
Hard
How Much Does 'soft super soft' Cost on Etsy?
63 listings · USD
Search Volume by Country
--Competition by Country
52,375How to Rank for 'soft super soft' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
Search demand for 'soft super soft' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (66%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $11 with shipping options that appeal to Others buyers.
Price Competitively
The price range for 'soft super soft' is unusually wide — from $2.99 up to $100. The median sits at $11, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 43% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 83/100, 'soft super soft' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.
Optimization Tips
At 3 words, 'soft super soft' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'soft super soft'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'soft super soft' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'soft super soft' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'soft super soft' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'soft super soft' product photos into a listing video
Top Etsy Listings for 'soft super soft'
sample of 12 results
Super Soft Himalaya Dolphin Yarn, Velvet Amigurumi Yarns, Crochet Knitting Chenille Yarns, Plushie Baby Blanket Yarn, Amigurumi Soft Fiber
PerfectYarns
Super Soft Amigurumi Himalayan Dolphin Baby Yarn, Chenille Velvet super bulky fluffy plush plushies Blanket fiber, 3.52 oz 131 yard
PerfectYarns
Yarn Art Dolce Yarn, Very Soft Amigurumi Animal Crochet Knitting Yarns, Chenille Soft Chunky Super Bulky Fluffy Plush Plushies Velvet Yarn
OseYarnStore
Malabrigo Rasta - Ultra Soft Super Bulky Merino Wool Yarn (150g/90yds) | Hand Dyed
ForeverWindingWool
Drops Snow Chunky Yarn, Super Bulky Alpaca Knitting Wool, Jumbo Beginner Yarn, Soft Chunky Knit Wool for Cozy Projects
MilaFrolovaDesigns
Troyarn Velvet Colors Chenille 100%Super Soft-Polyester Blanket Amigurumi Yarn for Crocheting Knitting Super Bulky 100 gr 132 yds Baby Yarn
TROYARN
Sirdar ALPINE Luxe Fur Effect Super Soft Fluffy Super Chunky Knitting Yarn 50g
thecheapshoptiptree
Superweicher Schal aus 100% Kaschmir | Leicht, Warm & Wassergewaschen | Geschenkideen für den Winter, 160×26 cm
GlowMere
Soft two tone leather Bag Tassel, super supple hide, very finely cut by hand in Juicy Colours, pink, magenta, mint & grey classy smart charm
tasselize
Roving Yarn . Soft Bulky Yarn . Weaving Supplies . Multiple Colors . Galler Super-B
GreenDesignsCS
Estako Cozy Thick Quick Super Bulky, #6, Acrylic Wool Blend Yarn, Soft Chunky Knitting & Crochet Yarn, 100g 65 Yards
EstakoYarn
YarnArt 200 g Dolce Maxi Chenille Wolle Garn Stricken Häkeln Samtig Weich Super Bulky 19 Farben
WohnkultDeko
Frequently Asked Questions About 'soft super soft'
'soft super soft' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
There are 52,375 Etsy listings competing for 'soft super soft'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (66%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
'soft super soft' has a keyword difficulty of 83/100 (hard). This is a competitive keyword best suited for established shops with existing sales momentum. Newer sellers should consider using it as a secondary tag while focusing on less saturated alternatives.
Prices for 'soft super soft' products range from $2.99 to $100. The median is $11 and the average is $19.67. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 43% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.
Others generates 0% of searches for 'soft super soft'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
Place 'soft super soft' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'soft super soft' include 'super bulky yarn' and 'chenille yarn'.
Keywords Related to 'soft super soft'
Tags
Materials
Styles
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required