Skip to main content
Keyword overview

sky blue sweater

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,300

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.11

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

17/100

Easy

'sky blue sweater' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20251,600
November 20252,400
December 20252,900
January 20261,900
February 20261,000
March 2026880
April 2026720
May 2026590
June 2026590
July 2026590
August 2026880
September 20261,300

Search volume by country

1,300
OTHER 1,300
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'sky blue sweater' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'sky blue sweater' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 17/100, 'sky blue sweater' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'sky blue sweater'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'sky blue sweater' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'sky blue sweater'

Frequently asked questions about 'sky blue sweater'

How much search demand does 'sky blue sweater' get?

'sky blue sweater' receives 1,300 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'sky blue sweater'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'sky blue sweater'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'sky blue sweater' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'sky blue sweater' has a keyword difficulty of 17/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'sky blue sweater'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'sky blue sweater'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'sky blue sweater'?

Place 'sky blue sweater' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'sky blue sweater'?

The cost per click for 'sky blue sweater' is $1.11. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'sky blue sweater' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 19% between October 2025 and September 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open