size charts
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
301,000
Competition
37,291
Cost per click
$1.52
Keyword difficulty
28/100
Easy
'size charts' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 135,000 |
| October 2025 | 135,000 |
| November 2025 | 135,000 |
| December 2025 | 135,000 |
| January 2026 | 110,000 |
| February 2026 | 110,000 |
| March 2026 | 301,000 |
| April 2026 | 550,000 |
| May 2026 | 823,000 |
| June 2026 | 450,000 |
| July 2026 | 450,000 |
| August 2026 | 450,000 |
Search volume by country
301,000Competition by country
37,291How to rank for 'size charts' on Etsy
Target the right market
United States leads both search demand (30%) and competition (82%) for 'size charts', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 28/100, 'size charts' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.
Optimization tips
'size charts' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'size charts'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'size charts' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'size charts' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'size charts' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'size charts' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'size charts'
How much search demand does 'size charts' get?
'size charts' receives 301,000 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.
How saturated is the market for 'size charts'?
There are 33,489 Etsy listings competing for 'size charts'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'size charts' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'size charts' has a keyword difficulty of 28/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'size charts'?
United States generates 30% of searches for 'size charts'.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'size charts'?
Since 'size charts' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.
How commercially valuable is 'size charts'?
The cost per click for 'size charts' is $1.52. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.
Is 'size charts' seasonal or trending?
Search volume rose 233% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 233% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around May 2026.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required