Skip to main content
Keyword overview

senior night shirt

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

480

Medium volume

Competition

7,874

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.80

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

28/100

Easy

'senior night shirt' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025880
October 20251,600
November 2025210
December 2025170
January 20261,000
February 2026720
March 2026210
April 2026390
May 2026170
June 202640
July 202670
August 2026320

Search volume by country

480
USA 480
100%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

7,874
USA 7,874
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'senior night shirt' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'senior night shirt' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 28/100, 'senior night shirt' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'senior night shirt'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'senior night shirt' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'senior night shirt'

Frequently asked questions about 'senior night shirt'

How much search demand does 'senior night shirt' get?

'senior night shirt' receives 480 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'senior night shirt'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'senior night shirt'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'senior night shirt' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'senior night shirt' has a keyword difficulty of 28/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'senior night shirt'?

United States generates 100% of searches for 'senior night shirt'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'senior night shirt'?

Place 'senior night shirt' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'senior night shirt'?

The cost per click for 'senior night shirt' is $0.80. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'senior night shirt' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 64% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open