Skip to main content
Keyword overview

senior night gift

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,600

High volume

Competition

50,592

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.57

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

40/100

Moderate

'senior night gift' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20252,900
October 20256,600
November 2025880
December 2025480
January 20262,900
February 20262,400
March 2026720
April 20261,900
May 2026720
June 2026110
July 2026110
August 2026480

Search volume by country

1,600
USA 1,600
100%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

50,592
USA 50,419
100%
UK 173
0%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'senior night gift' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'senior night gift' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 40/100, 'senior night gift' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'senior night gift' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'senior night gift'

Frequently asked questions about 'senior night gift'

How much search demand does 'senior night gift' get?

'senior night gift' receives 1,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'senior night gift'?

There are 25,482 Etsy listings competing for 'senior night gift'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'senior night gift' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'senior night gift' has a keyword difficulty of 40/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'senior night gift'?

United States generates 100% of searches for 'senior night gift'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'senior night gift'?

Place 'senior night gift' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'senior night gift'?

The cost per click for 'senior night gift' is $0.57. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'senior night gift' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 83% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open