selfhelp guide
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
--
Competition
4,373
Cost per click
—
Keyword difficulty
64/100
Moderate
Search volume by country
--Competition by country
4,373How to rank for 'selfhelp guide' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'selfhelp guide' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (9%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 64/100, 'selfhelp guide' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
'selfhelp guide' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'selfhelp guide'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'selfhelp guide' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'selfhelp guide' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'selfhelp guide' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'selfhelp guide' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'selfhelp guide'
How much search demand does 'selfhelp guide' get?
'selfhelp guide' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'selfhelp guide'?
There are 4,373 Etsy listings competing for 'selfhelp guide'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (9%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'selfhelp guide' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'selfhelp guide' has a keyword difficulty of 64/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'selfhelp guide'?
Others generates 0% of searches for 'selfhelp guide'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'selfhelp guide'?
Since 'selfhelp guide' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required