Skip to main content
Keyword overview

secret santa game

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

4,400

High volume

Competition

4,935

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.57

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

14/100

Easy

'secret santa game' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025880
October 20252,900
November 202514,800
December 202533,100
January 20261,900
February 2026590
March 2026720
April 2026390
May 2026320
June 2026320
July 2026320
August 2026480

Search volume by country

4,400
USA 1,600
36%
UK 260
6%
CAN 210
5%
OTHER 2,330
53%

Competition by country

4,935
USA 2,358
48%
UK 2,352
48%
CAN 154
3%
AUS 71
1%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'secret santa game' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (36%) and competition (48%) for 'secret santa game', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. United Kingdom and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'secret santa game' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'secret santa game' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'secret santa game'

Frequently asked questions about 'secret santa game'

How much search demand does 'secret santa game' get?

'secret santa game' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'secret santa game'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'secret santa game'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'secret santa game' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'secret santa game' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'secret santa game'?

United States generates 36% of searches for 'secret santa game'. United Kingdom and Canada also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'secret santa game'?

Place 'secret santa game' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'secret santa game'?

The cost per click for 'secret santa game' is $0.57. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'secret santa game' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 45% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open