Skip to main content
Keyword overview

scotland soccer

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

18,100

High volume

Competition

3,127

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

10/100

Easy

'scotland soccer' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20254,400
October 20255,400
November 202527,100
December 20253,600
January 20261,300
February 20261,300
March 20263,600
April 20261,900
May 20264,400
June 2026135,000
July 20264,400
August 20261,000

Search volume by country

18,100
USA 2,900
16%
UK 320
2%
OTHER 14,880
82%

Competition by country

3,127
USA 2,173
69%
UK 954
31%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'scotland soccer' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (16%) and competition (69%) for 'scotland soccer', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 10/100, 'scotland soccer' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'scotland soccer' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'scotland soccer'

Frequently asked questions about 'scotland soccer'

How much search demand does 'scotland soccer' get?

'scotland soccer' receives 18,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'scotland soccer'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'scotland soccer'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'scotland soccer' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'scotland soccer' has a keyword difficulty of 10/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'scotland soccer'?

United States generates 16% of searches for 'scotland soccer'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'scotland soccer'?

Since 'scotland soccer' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

Is 'scotland soccer' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 77% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around June 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open