Skip to main content
Keyword overview

sasquatch ornament

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

720

Medium volume

Competition

1,162

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.40

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

28/100

Easy

'sasquatch ornament' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025320
October 20251,000
November 20252,900
December 20252,400
January 2026210
February 2026110
March 202690
April 2026110
May 202690
June 2026140
July 2026170
August 2026210

Search volume by country

720
USA 590
82%
OTHER 130
18%

Competition by country

1,162
OTHER 1,162
100%

How to rank for 'sasquatch ornament' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'sasquatch ornament' is strongest in United States (82%), but most competing listings come from sellers in Others (100%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 28/100, 'sasquatch ornament' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'sasquatch ornament'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

'sasquatch ornament' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'sasquatch ornament'

Frequently asked questions about 'sasquatch ornament'

How much search demand does 'sasquatch ornament' get?

'sasquatch ornament' receives 720 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (82%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'sasquatch ornament'?

There are 1,162 Etsy listings competing for 'sasquatch ornament'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold. Most competition comes from Others sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in United States — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'sasquatch ornament' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'sasquatch ornament' has a keyword difficulty of 28/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'sasquatch ornament'?

United States generates 82% of searches for 'sasquatch ornament'. Competition is centered in Others instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'sasquatch ornament'?

Since 'sasquatch ornament' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'sasquatch ornament'?

The cost per click for 'sasquatch ornament' is $0.40. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'sasquatch ornament' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 34% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open