Skip to main content
Keyword overview

rubber case

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

880

Medium volume

Competition

46,132

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.27

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

44/100

Moderate

'rubber case' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,300
October 2025880
November 20251,000
December 2025880
January 20261,000
February 2026720
March 20261,000
April 20261,000
May 2026880
June 2026880
July 2026880
August 20261,000

Search volume by country

880
USA 140
16%
EU 50
6%
OTHER 690
78%

Competition by country

46,132
USA 27,145
59%
EU 12,350
27%
UK 6,637
14%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'rubber case' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (16%) and competition (59%) for 'rubber case', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 44/100, 'rubber case' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'rubber case' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'rubber case'

Frequently asked questions about 'rubber case'

How much search demand does 'rubber case' get?

'rubber case' receives 880 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'rubber case'?

There are 15,595 Etsy listings competing for 'rubber case'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'rubber case' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'rubber case' has a keyword difficulty of 44/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'rubber case'?

United States generates 16% of searches for 'rubber case'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'rubber case'?

Since 'rubber case' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'rubber case'?

The cost per click for 'rubber case' is $0.27. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'rubber case' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 23% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open