rose gold plated over brass
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
--
Competition
846
Cost Per Click
—
Keyword Difficulty
50/100
Moderate
Search Volume by Country
--Competition by Country
846How to Rank for 'rose gold plated over brass' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
Search demand for 'rose gold plated over brass' is distributed across multiple regions without a single dominant market.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 50/100, 'rose gold plated over brass' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization Tips
'rose gold plated over brass' is a long-tail phrase — buyers searching for it usually know exactly what they want. Use the exact phrase as one of your 13 tags and work it naturally into your title. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'rose gold plated over brass'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'rose gold plated over brass' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'rose gold plated over brass' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'rose gold plated over brass' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'rose gold plated over brass' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'rose gold plated over brass'
'rose gold plated over brass' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'rose gold plated over brass'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
'rose gold plated over brass' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
'rose gold plated over brass' is a long-tail phrase, which means shoppers using it tend to know exactly what they want. Use the complete phrase as one of your tags and incorporate it naturally into your title. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required