Skip to main content
Keyword overview

replacement cover

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,400

High volume

Competition

10,137

Medium competition

Cost per click

$3.26

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

33/100

Moderate

'replacement cover' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 2025480
November 2025480
December 2025590
January 2026720
February 2026880
March 20261,600
April 20262,900
May 20262,900
June 20263,600
July 20264,400
August 20265,400
September 20265,400

Search volume by country

2,400
USA 1,600
67%
EU 50
2%
UK 50
2%
OTHER 700
29%

Competition by country

10,137
USA 6,870
68%
EU 2,450
24%
UK 817
8%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'replacement cover' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'replacement cover' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 67% of searches and 68% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 33/100, 'replacement cover' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $3.26 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'replacement cover' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'replacement cover'

Frequently asked questions about 'replacement cover'

How much search demand does 'replacement cover' get?

'replacement cover' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (67%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'replacement cover'?

There are 8,624 Etsy listings competing for 'replacement cover'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'replacement cover' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'replacement cover' has a keyword difficulty of 33/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'replacement cover'?

United States generates 67% of searches for 'replacement cover'. European Union and United Kingdom also show meaningful demand. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'replacement cover'?

Since 'replacement cover' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'replacement cover'?

The cost per click for 'replacement cover' is $3.26. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'replacement cover' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 1025% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 1025% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around August 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open