Skip to main content
Keyword overview

recycled polyester fabrics

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

4,400

High volume

Competition

21,299

Medium competition

Cost per click

$1.22

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

36/100

Moderate

'recycled polyester fabrics' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20252,900
October 20254,400
November 20255,400
December 20253,600
January 20262,900
February 20262,400
March 20261,900
April 20261,900
May 20268,100
June 202614,800
July 20261,600
August 20261,300

Search volume by country

4,400
UK 170
4%
OTHER 4,230
96%

Competition by country

21,299
UK 1,845
9%
OTHER 19,454
91%

How to rank for 'recycled polyester fabrics' on Etsy

Target the right market

United Kingdom leads both search demand (4%) and competition (9%) for 'recycled polyester fabrics', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'recycled polyester fabrics' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.22 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'recycled polyester fabrics' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'recycled polyester fabrics'

Frequently asked questions about 'recycled polyester fabrics'

How much search demand does 'recycled polyester fabrics' get?

'recycled polyester fabrics' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'recycled polyester fabrics'?

There are 21,299 Etsy listings competing for 'recycled polyester fabrics'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'recycled polyester fabrics' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'recycled polyester fabrics' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'recycled polyester fabrics'?

United Kingdom generates 4% of searches for 'recycled polyester fabrics'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'recycled polyester fabrics'?

Place 'recycled polyester fabrics' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'recycled polyester fabrics'?

The cost per click for 'recycled polyester fabrics' is $1.22. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'recycled polyester fabrics' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 55% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around June 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open