Skip to main content
Keyword overview

prom corsage

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

33,100

High volume

Competition

9,949

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.81

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

26/100

Easy

'prom corsage' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20259,900
November 20258,100
December 20256,600
January 20269,900
February 202612,100
March 202649,500
April 2026165,000
May 202690,500
June 202633,100
July 20268,100
August 20266,600
September 20269,900

Search volume by country

33,100
USA 27,100
82%
OTHER 6,000
18%

Competition by country

9,949
USA 8,108
81%
UK 1,030
10%
AUS 231
2%
OTHER 580
6%

How to rank for 'prom corsage' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'prom corsage' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 82% of searches and 81% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 26/100, 'prom corsage' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'prom corsage' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'prom corsage'

Frequently asked questions about 'prom corsage'

How much search demand does 'prom corsage' get?

'prom corsage' receives 33,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (82%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'prom corsage'?

There are 9,949 Etsy listings competing for 'prom corsage'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'prom corsage' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'prom corsage' has a keyword difficulty of 26/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'prom corsage'?

United States generates 82% of searches for 'prom corsage'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'prom corsage'?

Since 'prom corsage' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'prom corsage'?

The cost per click for 'prom corsage' is $0.81. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'prom corsage' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between October 2025 and September 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around April 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open