Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Oct 11, 2026

productivity planner

'productivity planner' is a highly searched keyword with 6,600 average monthly searches. It has heavy competition on Etsy with 107,370 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in December 2025 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 50/100, ranking for 'productivity planner' is achievable but competitive — competition and search volume are relatively balanced. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $1.19 and $43, with most priced around $5. The estimated cost per click for 'productivity planner' is $1.22 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly search volume

6,600

High volume

Competition

107,370

High competition

Cost per click

$1.22

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

50/100

Moderate

'productivity planner' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20259,900
October 20256,600
November 20258,100
December 202512,100
January 202612,100
February 20266,600
March 20265,400
April 20264,400
May 20263,600
June 20263,600
July 20264,400
August 20265,400

How much does 'productivity planner' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 71%
$10 – $25 23%
$25 – $50 6%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

52 listings · USD

Search volume by country

6,600
USA 2,900
44%
UK 1,600
24%
EU 880
13%
CAN 320
5%
IND 320
5%
AUS 260
4%
OTHER 320
5%

Competition by country

107,370
USA 80,150
75%
EU 8,608
8%
UK 7,545
7%
CAN 3,294
3%
AUS 2,498
2%
IND 552
1%
OTHER 4,723
4%

How to rank for 'productivity planner' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (44%) and competition (75%) for 'productivity planner', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. United Kingdom and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets. With active demand in 6 tracked markets, this keyword has genuine international appeal.

Price competitively

The price range for 'productivity planner' is unusually wide — from $1.19 up to $43. The median sits at $5, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 71% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. Low price points in a crowded market mean margins are tight. Stand out with bundling, fast shipping, or personalization rather than racing to the bottom on price.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 50/100, 'productivity planner' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.22 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'productivity planner' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'daily planner' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'productivity planner'

Top Etsy listings for 'productivity planner'

Sample of 12 results
Life Binder, Household Planner, Productivity Planner, Household Budget, ADHD Planner, Family Planner, Household Management, Life Planner

Life Binder, Household Planner, Productivity Planner, Household Budget, ADHD Planner, Family Planner, Household Management, Life Planner

$13.11 2,289 56,636

TrustPrintPlan

To Do List Task Tracker Template Productivity Planner Spreadsheet Daily Weekly Monthly To-Do Task Management Checklist Google Sheets

To Do List Task Tracker Template Productivity Planner Spreadsheet Daily Weekly Monthly To-Do Task Management Checklist Google Sheets

$2.98 1,609 55,708

ExclusiveDesignLab

Productivity Planner Printable, Daily Weekly Monthly, A4 A5 Letter (PDF)

Productivity Planner Printable, Daily Weekly Monthly, A4 A5 Letter (PDF)

$4.99 383 7,296

SnazzyPixels

Project Planner Printable Productivity Planner Personal Project Planning Work Planning A4 US Letter Size Project Management Project Tracker

Project Planner Printable Productivity Planner Personal Project Planning Work Planning A4 US Letter Size Project Management Project Tracker

$3.00 353 10,910

DotDotDesignHub

The Daily- UNDATED PRODUCTIVITY PLANNER for goal-setting, daily schedule/daily to-do, time blocking| Personalised planner/gift

The Daily- UNDATED PRODUCTIVITY PLANNER for goal-setting, daily schedule/daily to-do, time blocking| Personalised planner/gift

£15.00 339 13,640

TheInspiredStories

To Do List Task Tracker Spreadsheet Productivity Planner Template Daily Weekly Monthly Organization Task Management Calendar Google Sheets

To Do List Task Tracker Spreadsheet Productivity Planner Template Daily Weekly Monthly Organization Task Management Calendar Google Sheets

$2.98 250 17,820

ExclusiveHouse

AHDH Focus Reset for Distraction and Executive Function PDF, ADHD Planner Printable, Task Planner & Productivity Planner Worksheet,

AHDH Focus Reset for Distraction and Executive Function PDF, ADHD Planner Printable, Task Planner & Productivity Planner Worksheet,

£2.49 245 1,562

FocusFlickers

Goal Planner Printable, SMART Goals, Milestones, Productivity Planner (Letter size, A4, A5)

Goal Planner Printable, SMART Goals, Milestones, Productivity Planner (Letter size, A4, A5)

NZD 4.50 217 3,407

PaperPlansx

Adhd Daily Planner, Adhd to do list, Adhd digital planner, Adhd life planner, Adhd planner adult, productivity planner, A4, LETTER, A5

Adhd Daily Planner, Adhd to do list, Adhd digital planner, Adhd life planner, Adhd planner adult, productivity planner, A4, LETTER, A5

$1.97 63 1,492

PlannerGate

Pocket, Undated Weekly Planner Pages Printable Vertical Weekly Agenda Organizer Template, Productivity Planner, WO2P, Weekly To do list

Pocket, Undated Weekly Planner Pages Printable Vertical Weekly Agenda Organizer Template, Productivity Planner, WO2P, Weekly To do list

$3.30 58 1,608

Monthlyjoy

500+ Notion Templates Bundle, PLR MRR Resell Rights, Productivity Planner, Finance Tracker (Digital Download)

500+ Notion Templates Bundle, PLR MRR Resell Rights, Productivity Planner, Finance Tracker (Digital Download)

$2.58 52 1,611

DigitalsByMelek

Weekly Habit Tracker Notepad: A5 Productivity Planner, 50 Pages

Weekly Habit Tracker Notepad: A5 Productivity Planner, 50 Pages

C$13.99 41 465

EleventhandTaylor

Frequently asked questions about 'productivity planner'

How much search demand does 'productivity planner' get?

'productivity planner' receives 6,600 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 107,370 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility. Most of this demand (44%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'productivity planner'?

There are 107,370 Etsy listings competing for 'productivity planner'. Competition is high, but the difficulty score suggests the market isn't as locked down as it might seem. A well-optimized listing with strong photos and competitive pricing can still break through.

Is 'productivity planner' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'productivity planner' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

What should I charge for 'productivity planner' products?

Prices for 'productivity planner' products range from $1.19 to $43. The median is $5 and the average is $8.63. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 71% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set. In a competitive market like this, pricing at or slightly below the median can help you gain initial sales and reviews.

Which countries have the most demand for 'productivity planner'?

United States generates 44% of searches for 'productivity planner'. United Kingdom and European Union also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'productivity planner'?

Since 'productivity planner' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'productivity planner' include 'daily planner' and 'printable planner'.

How commercially valuable is 'productivity planner'?

The cost per click for 'productivity planner' is $1.22. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'productivity planner' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 45% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around December 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'productivity planner'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open