printed on 300gsm matt card
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
--
Competition
13
Cost per click
$0.00
Keyword difficulty
50/100
Moderate
Search volume by country
--Competition by country
13How to rank for 'printed on 300gsm matt card' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'printed on 300gsm matt card' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (100%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 50/100, 'printed on 300gsm matt card' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
'printed on 300gsm matt card' is a long-tail phrase — buyers searching for it usually know exactly what they want. Use the exact phrase as one of your 13 tags and work it naturally into your title. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'printed on 300gsm matt card'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'printed on 300gsm matt card' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'printed on 300gsm matt card' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'printed on 300gsm matt card' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'printed on 300gsm matt card' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'printed on 300gsm matt card'
How much search demand does 'printed on 300gsm matt card' get?
'printed on 300gsm matt card' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'printed on 300gsm matt card'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'printed on 300gsm matt card'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'printed on 300gsm matt card' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'printed on 300gsm matt card' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'printed on 300gsm matt card'?
Others generates 0% of searches for 'printed on 300gsm matt card'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'printed on 300gsm matt card'?
'printed on 300gsm matt card' is a long-tail phrase, which means shoppers using it tend to know exactly what they want. Use the complete phrase as one of your tags and incorporate it naturally into your title. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'printed on 300gsm matt card'?
The cost per click for 'printed on 300gsm matt card' is $0.00. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required