Keyword Overview Updated Aug 22, 2026

price list design

'price list design' is a highly searched keyword with 2,900 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 17,903 listings targeting the keyword. Search interest dropped 47% between August 2025 and July 2026, so standing out with strong listings matters more than ever. With a keyword difficulty of 36/100, ranking for 'price list design' is achievable but competitive — there are 17,903 competing listings, which is manageable but not wide open. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $2 and $329.99, with most priced around $6. The estimated cost per click for 'price list design' is $1.45 and the ad market has low competition, meaning not many advertisers are using paid ads to target this keyword.

Monthly Search Volume

2,900

High volume

Competition

17,903

Medium competition

Cost Per Click

$1.45

Low ad competition

Keyword Difficulty

36/100

Moderate

'price list design' Search Trend

MonthSearches
August 20253,600
September 20253,600
October 20253,600
November 20253,600
December 20252,900
January 20263,600
February 20262,900
March 20262,900
April 20262,900
May 20262,400
June 20262,400
July 20261,900

How Much Does 'price list design' Cost on Etsy?

Under $10 67%
$10 – $25 16%
$25 – $50 7%
$50 – $100 4%
$100+ 7%

45 listings · USD

Search Volume by Country

2,900
UK 210
7%
USA 110
4%
OTHER 2,580
89%

Competition by Country

17,903
USA 15,154
85%
UK 1,510
8%
OTHER 1,239
7%

How to Rank for 'price list design' on Etsy

Target the Right Market

Search demand for 'price list design' is strongest in United Kingdom (7%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (85%). This gap suggests United Kingdom buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $6 with shipping options that appeal to United Kingdom buyers.

Price Competitively

The price range for 'price list design' is unusually wide — from $2 up to $329.99. The median sits at $6, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 67% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking Difficulty

With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'price list design' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.45 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization Tips

At 3 words, 'price list design' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'price list design'

Top Etsy Listings for 'price list design'

sample of 12 results
DIY Aesthetic Price List Design Templates, Pre Made Complete List, Botox Lip FIller Fat Removal Injectables Face, Beauty Salon, Menu Catalog

DIY Aesthetic Price List Design Templates, Pre Made Complete List, Botox Lip FIller Fat Removal Injectables Face, Beauty Salon, Menu Catalog

MYR 30.00 664 14,024

TheRobynCo

DIY Price List Template, Printable Price List Design, Beauty Salon Price Guide Template, Watercolor Pricing Menu, Feminine Pricelist, WS01

DIY Price List Template, Printable Price List Design, Beauty Salon Price Guide Template, Watercolor Pricing Menu, Feminine Pricelist, WS01

ZAR 120.00 129 3,088

DiyMyDesignStore

Tri-Fold Pink & Gold Editable Price list Template / Z Fold / Folded Modern Price list / Printable Salon Templates / Price list Design / FAY

Tri-Fold Pink & Gold Editable Price list Template / Z Fold / Folded Modern Price list / Printable Salon Templates / Price list Design / FAY

£4.00 111 1,891

stonehagdesign

Black & Gold Tri Fold Editable Price list Template / Z Fold Price list / Folded Printable Salon Templates / Trifold Price list Design

Black & Gold Tri Fold Editable Price list Template / Z Fold Price list / Folded Printable Salon Templates / Trifold Price list Design

£4.00 97 1,965

stonehagdesign

DIY Pricelist Design, Lash Pricelist Pink Glitter, Editable Price List Template, Pricelist for Hair, Nails, Lashes, Tooth Gems, Beauty Bar

DIY Pricelist Design, Lash Pricelist Pink Glitter, Editable Price List Template, Pricelist for Hair, Nails, Lashes, Tooth Gems, Beauty Bar

$4.50 97 1,646

thebossvaultdesigns

DIY Neutral Lash Price List Design Templates, Pre Made Lash Price List, Beauty Salon Price List, Lash Extension Menu Catalog, Lash Artist

DIY Neutral Lash Price List Design Templates, Pre Made Lash Price List, Beauty Salon Price List, Lash Extension Menu Catalog, Lash Artist

$10.00 49 1,237

BossBabeDigitalLab

Price List Barber Shop Template Canva, Business Price List, Pricing List, Salon Price List, Editable Price List, Design Price List, A4 Flyer

Price List Barber Shop Template Canva, Business Price List, Pricing List, Salon Price List, Editable Price List, Design Price List, A4 Flyer

€3.20 43 4,581

MedikodDesign

Aesthetic Price List Design Templates, Beauty Salon Botox Lip Filler Fat Removal Menu Catalog, Nurse Injector Price, MedSpa Price Menu, Elle

Aesthetic Price List Design Templates, Beauty Salon Botox Lip Filler Fat Removal Menu Catalog, Nurse Injector Price, MedSpa Price Menu, Elle

$4.99 42 881

CoucouPrints

Modern Services & Pricing Guide Canva Template | 26-Page Editable Business Brochure | Professional Service and Price List Design

Modern Services & Pricing Guide Canva Template | 26-Page Editable Business Brochure | Professional Service and Price List Design

$45.00 41 619

AmareCreative

Aesthetic Price List Design Templates, Beauty Salon Botox Lip Filler Fat Removal Menu Catalog, Nurse Injector Price, MedSpa Price Menu, Elle

Aesthetic Price List Design Templates, Beauty Salon Botox Lip Filler Fat Removal Menu Catalog, Nurse Injector Price, MedSpa Price Menu, Elle

$4.99 38 2,154

CoucouPrints

Editable Price List Template, Price List Design, Printable Beauty Salon Price Sheet Template, Watercolor Price Guide, Feminine Menu, CORJL

Editable Price List Template, Price List Design, Printable Beauty Salon Price Sheet Template, Watercolor Price Guide, Feminine Menu, CORJL

ZAR 120.00 38 686

DiyMyDesignStore

DIY Aesthetic Price List Design Templates, Pre Made Complete List, Botox Lip FIller Fat Removal Injectables Face, Beauty Salon, Menu Catalog

DIY Aesthetic Price List Design Templates, Pre Made Complete List, Botox Lip FIller Fat Removal Injectables Face, Beauty Salon, Menu Catalog

MYR 28.00 37 861

TheRobynCo

Frequently Asked Questions About 'price list design'

'price list design' receives 2,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

There are 17,903 Etsy listings competing for 'price list design'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (85%), while demand is strongest in United Kingdom — a gap worth exploiting.

'price list design' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Prices for 'price list design' products range from $2 to $329.99. The median is $6 and the average is $29.16. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 67% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

United Kingdom generates 7% of searches for 'price list design'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means United Kingdom buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

Place 'price list design' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'price list design' include 'price list template' and 'price list'.

The cost per click for 'price list design' is $1.45. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Search volume dropped 47% between August 2025 and July 2026. Demand peaked around August 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords Related to 'price list design'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start Free

No credit card required