Skip to main content
Keyword overview

preserved roses

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

22,200

High volume

Competition

11,451

Medium competition

Cost per click

$1.42

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

28/100

Easy

'preserved roses' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202522,200
October 202527,100
November 202518,100
December 202522,200
January 202627,100
February 202649,500
March 202622,200
April 202627,100
May 202627,100
June 20269,900
July 202612,100
August 202614,800

Search volume by country

22,200
USA 14,800
67%
EU 320
1%
OTHER 7,080
32%

Competition by country

11,451
USA 4,514
39%
EU 1,978
17%
UK 1,096
10%
AUS 474
4%
OTHER 3,389
30%

How to rank for 'preserved roses' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'preserved roses' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 67% of searches and 39% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 28/100, 'preserved roses' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'preserved roses' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'preserved roses'

Frequently asked questions about 'preserved roses'

How much search demand does 'preserved roses' get?

'preserved roses' receives 22,200 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (67%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'preserved roses'?

There are 11,451 Etsy listings competing for 'preserved roses'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'preserved roses' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'preserved roses' has a keyword difficulty of 28/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'preserved roses'?

United States generates 67% of searches for 'preserved roses'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'preserved roses'?

Since 'preserved roses' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'preserved roses'?

The cost per click for 'preserved roses' is $1.42. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'preserved roses' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 33% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around February 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open